Dhaka Stock Exchange

All DSE stocks

Data as of 29 Oct 2026 close (DSE).

358 stocks listed on the Dhaka Stock Exchange. On 29 Oct 2026 130 advanced and 185 declined.

13 stocks in Utilities
Filter by sector: UtilitiesAll · Commercial Services · Communications · Consumer Durables · Consumer Non-Durables · Consumer Services · Distribution Services · Electronic Technology · Energy Minerals · Finance · Health Services · Health Technology · Industrial Services · Non-Energy Minerals · Process Industries · Producer Manufacturing · Retail Trade · Technology Services · Transportation · Utilities
StockCompanySectorPriceChange %Turnover (৳ crore)Market cap (৳ crore)P/EDividend yield
UPGDCLUnited Power Generation & Distribution Company Ltd.Utilities111.60-0.53%0.196,469.406.965.82%
POWERGRIDPower Grid Bangladesh PLC.Utilities38.70+0.26%0.333,536.439.040.00%
SUMITPOWERSummit Power LimitedUtilities15.50-1.27%0.951,655.2139.276.77%
TITASGASTitas Gas Transmission and Distribution PLCUtilities16.50-0.60%0.131,632.221.21%
SPCLShahjibazar Power Company LimitedUtilities55.30-1.07%4.631,032.0710.923.62%
DESCODhaka Electric Supply Company LimitedUtilities22.50+0.45%0.11878.6319.884.53%
DOREENPWRDoreen Power Generations and Systems LimitedUtilities32.10-1.23%2.95581.396.374.69%
KPCLKhulna Power Company Ltd.Utilities11.00+3.77%2.30437.1512.364.54%
BPPLBaraka Patenga Power LimitedUtilities18.80-3.59%4.58325.235.391.06%
EPGLEnergypac Power Generation PLCUtilities14.80+1.33%0.14289.051.32%
BARKAPOWERBaraka Power LimitedUtilities9.80+0.00%0.61230.7610.462.04%
GBBPOWERGBB Power LimitedUtilities13.60+6.67%1.54138.45121.280.39%
NAVANACNGNavana CNG LimitedUtilities17.10-4.40%0.06131.461,301.035.75%