Dhaka Stock Exchange

All DSE stocks

Data as of 29 Oct 2026 close (DSE).

358 stocks listed on the Dhaka Stock Exchange. On 29 Oct 2026 130 advanced and 185 declined.

358 stocks
Filter by sectorAll · Commercial Services · Communications · Consumer Durables · Consumer Non-Durables · Consumer Services · Distribution Services · Electronic Technology · Energy Minerals · Finance · Health Services · Health Technology · Industrial Services · Non-Energy Minerals · Process Industries · Producer Manufacturing · Retail Trade · Technology Services · Transportation · Utilities
StockCompanySectorPriceChange %Turnover (৳ crore)Market cap (৳ crore)P/EDividend yield
GPGrameenphone Ltd.Communications235.60-0.72%1.8831,813.0711.108.91%
SQURPHARMASquare Pharmaceuticals PLC.Health Technology217.90-0.27%3.9319,315.777.475.51%
ROBIRobi Axiata PLC.Communications29.60-0.34%1.3815,504.2814.775.91%
BRACBANKBRAC Bank PLC.Finance66.40-1.63%11.5515,202.716.421.96%
WALTONHILWalton Hi-Tech Industries PLCConsumer Durables326.50-0.94%0.4711,967.6410.645.01%
BATBCBritish American Tobacco Bangladesh Company LimitedConsumer Non-Durables201.10-3.83%3.7510,859.4028.821.49%
MARICOMarico Bangladesh LimitedConsumer Non-Durables2,642.50-0.28%1.138,323.8813.327.85%
BERGERPBLBerger Paints Bangladesh LimitedProcess Industries1,437.20-0.81%0.437,057.5115.043.65%
PUBALIBANKPubali Bank PLC.Finance42.60+5.93%8.286,699.795.602.91%
UPGDCLUnited Power Generation & Distribution Company Ltd.Utilities111.60-0.27%0.206,504.187.005.79%
BXPHARMABeximco Pharmaceuticals PLC.Health Technology144.30+0.42%5.506,437.407.443.29%
LHBLafargeHolcim Bangladesh PLC.Non-Energy Minerals48.20-1.03%1.815,597.8212.878.30%
CITYBANKCity Bank PLC.Finance29.30-1.68%10.685,125.763.494.45%
RENATARenata PLCHealth Technology425.70-0.05%0.394,882.6313.401.29%
DUTCHBANGLDutch-Bangla Bank PLC.Finance46.70+0.21%1.474,740.223.645.10%
EBLEastern Bank PLC.Finance23.30-2.07%2.913,895.544.2210.55%
UNILEVERCLUnilever Consumer Care LimitedHealth Technology1,880.00-1.31%0.243,623.5771.082.15%
PRIMEBANKPrime Bank PLC.Finance29.20-0.68%6.093,558.373.688.15%
POWERGRIDPower Grid Bangladesh PLC.Utilities38.70+0.26%0.333,536.439.040.00%
BSRMSTEELBSRM Steels LimitedNon-Energy Minerals90.80+0.22%1.763,413.654.776.61%
ISLAMIBANKIslami Bank Bangladesh PLC.Finance20.60-9.25%0.573,316.580.00%
MJLBDMJL Bangladesh PLCProcess Industries91.00+0.89%0.542,876.119.895.73%
BSRMLTDBangladesh Steel Re-Rolling Mills LimitedNon-Energy Minerals94.30-1.15%0.582,815.654.015.83%
ICBInvestment Corporation of BangladeshFinance32.00-2.74%0.432,775.230.00%
OLYMPICOlympic Industries PLC.Consumer Non-Durables135.50+0.44%0.302,709.1713.552.58%
BSCPLCBangladesh Submarine Cables PLCCommunications140.30-0.97%0.082,665.3010.452.81%
UTTARABANKUttara Bank PLC.Finance21.20+0.47%1.662,583.343.771.88%
BANKASIABank Asia PLC.Finance17.10+1.80%2.522,365.574.134.61%
MPETROLEUMMeghna Petroleum PLCDistribution Services212.80+0.61%1.582,302.843.639.40%
JAMUNABANKJamuna Bank PLC.Finance23.50+0.43%2.492,207.443.4512.34%
BEACONPHARBeacon Pharmaceuticals PLCHealth Technology91.50-0.64%0.452,141.3714.702.27%
KOHINOORKohinoor Chemical Co. (Bangladesh) PLC.Consumer Non-Durables510.30+1.98%0.582,080.9029.351.16%
JAMUNAOILJamuna Oil Plc.Energy Minerals177.10-0.62%0.371,955.623.6410.16%
PADMAOILPadma Oil PLC.Distribution Services197.80+1.44%0.421,943.043.238.10%
SHAHJABANKShahjalal Islami Bank PLC.Finance17.30+0.00%0.071,925.444.557.51%
IDLCIDLC Finance PLC.Finance40.80-1.43%0.481,897.396.943.45%
BEXIMCOBangladesh Export Import Company LimitedProcess Industries19.90-1.00%4.461,877.040.00%
NCCBANKNational Credit and Commerce Bank PLC.Finance15.10+1.32%5.831,778.453.238.12%
ALARABANKAl-Arafah Islami Bank PLC.Finance14.80-1.33%0.071,704.5019.160.00%
SOUTHEASTBSoutheast Bank PLCFinance11.60+0.85%1.961,702.914.052.36%
SUMITPOWERSummit Power LimitedUtilities15.50-1.27%0.951,655.2139.276.77%
ACMELABThe ACME Laboratories Ltd.Health Technology77.60-0.13%0.761,648.386.184.49%
TITASGASTitas Gas Transmission and Distribution PLCUtilities16.50-0.60%0.131,632.221.21%
ACIAdvanced Chemical Industries PLC.Health Technology177.70+0.06%0.311,560.771.41%
BSCBangladesh Shipping CorporationTransportation101.90-1.55%1.631,554.335.412.45%
MTBMutual Trust Bank PLC.Finance12.70+0.00%1.211,538.234.816.39%
RECKITTBENReckitt Benckiser (Bangladesh) PLCConsumer Non-Durables3,218.60-0.47%0.141,522.1118.405.37%
SAPORTLSummit Alliance Port LimitedTransportation58.80-2.94%9.161,406.9927.923.03%
TRUSTBANKTrust Bank PLC.Finance13.20-0.75%0.881,377.794.645.77%
BESTHLDNGBest Holdings PLC.Industrial Services12.90-3.01%0.341,366.4146.077.75%
PTLParamount Textile PLC.Process Industries76.20+0.40%2.681,364.8711.851.58%
UCBUnited Commercial Bank PLCFinance8.80-3.30%0.271,364.3334.160.00%
ASIATICLABAsiatic Laboratories LimitedHealth Technology106.70-1.20%5.021,305.9424.580.94%
IPDCIPDC Finance PLC.Finance30.20-1.01%2.661,262.9823.151.62%
ENVOYTEXEnvoy Textiles LimitedConsumer Non-Durables72.60+2.83%8.001,217.758.814.48%
BATASHOEBata Shoe Company (Bangladesh) LimitedConsumer Non-Durables882.30-0.08%0.071,206.9935.672.81%
NBLNational Bank PLC.Finance3.70+0.00%0.171,191.300.00%
MIDLANDBNKMidland Bank PLC.Finance17.10+0.58%2.581,167.2410.241.69%
DHAKABANKDhaka Bank PLC.Finance11.00-0.90%1.101,162.634.399.09%
UNIQUEHRLUnique Hotel & Resorts PLCConsumer Services38.90-0.26%0.631,145.227.754.11%
HEIDELBCEMHeidelberg Materials Bangladesh PLC.Non-Energy Minerals188.90-4.16%0.381,067.350.58%
RAKCERAMICRAK Ceramics (Bangladesh) LimitedProducer Manufacturing24.10+0.83%0.391,039.964.12%
SPCLShahjibazar Power Company LimitedUtilities55.30-1.07%4.631,032.0710.923.62%
SQUARETEXTSquare Textiles PLC.Process Industries49.60-0.40%0.39978.3713.486.45%
RELIANCINSReliance Insurance PLC.Finance93.00-0.64%2.80978.009.913.23%
NATLIFEINSNational Life Insurance PLCFinance91.50-1.96%0.13977.780.994.11%
IFICIFIC Bank PLCFinance5.00+0.00%1.02961.044.65%
LINDEBDLinde Bangladesh LimitedProcess Industries620.90-0.72%0.26944.9028.771.61%
IBNSINAThe IBN SINA Pharmaceutical Industry PLCHealth Technology297.50+1.47%0.23929.5011.702.59%
MATINSPINNMatin Spinning Mills PLCProcess Industries91.60+9.83%18.16893.0120.913.82%
CITYGENINSCity Insurance PLC.Finance130.50+0.00%0.30889.5729.200.77%
DESCODhaka Electric Supply Company LimitedUtilities22.50+0.45%0.11878.6319.884.53%
DELTALIFEDelta Life Insurance Company LimitedFinance67.40+0.29%0.31852.641.635.08%
CROWNCEMNTCrown Cement PLCNon-Energy Minerals57.40+1.77%0.06852.3921.543.66%
MALEKSPINMalek Spinning Mills PLC.Process Industries43.90+0.69%3.54849.907.722.28%
DBHDBH Finance PLC.Finance37.90+0.26%0.22789.167.773.86%
DAFODILCOMDaffodil Computers PLCDistribution Services158.10+1.90%1.47777.633,133.040.00%
NRBCBANKNRBC Bank PLC.Finance9.20+3.37%0.10762.3614.320.00%
RUPALIBANKRupali Bank PLC.Finance15.60+0.00%0.01761.170.00%
ONEBANKPLCOne Bank PLCFinance7.00+0.00%0.12746.0879.510.00%
GPHISPATGPH Ispat LimitedNon-Energy Minerals15.00-1.29%0.30740.34208.651.31%
MERCANBANKMercantile Bank PLC.Finance6.50+1.56%0.07719.270.00%
EHLEastern Housing LimitedFinance73.80+1.46%1.50712.2211.462.62%
LANKABAFINLankaBangla Finance PLC.Finance12.90-1.53%0.57695.1033.750.00%
SONALIPAPRSonali Paper & Board Mills LimitedProcess Industries208.20-0.10%0.81692.8429.191.90%
BNIPLCBangladesh National Insurance PLCFinance153.80-2.78%1.30680.5726.661.43%
PIONEERINSPioneer Insurance PLCFinance65.00+0.31%0.37669.5512.183.65%
SINGERBDSinger Bangladesh LimitedConsumer Durables63.20-0.30%0.05669.010.00%
PREMIERBANThe Premier Bank PLC.Finance5.40+0.00%0.03666.050.00%
ACIFORMULAACI Formulations PLCProcess Industries135.20-2.81%1.00654.4118.561.80%
NAVANAPHARNavana Pharmaceuticals PLCHealth Technology60.20+1.52%1.44646.6510.742.33%
ORIONPHARMOrion Pharma LimitedHealth Technology27.30-3.53%1.32638.820.00%
DOMINAGEDominage Steel Building Systems Ltd.Industrial Services62.90+0.49%2.84634.070.06%
GREENDELTGreen Delta Insurance PLC.Finance62.20+0.00%0.27623.1712.444.34%
FINEFOODSFine Foods LimitedProcess Industries441.40+0.57%0.84616.8155.990.32%
PRAGATIINSPragati Insurance PLC.Finance71.50+0.43%0.30612.6411.643.83%
DOREENPWRDoreen Power Generations and Systems LimitedUtilities32.10-1.23%2.95581.396.374.69%
IFADAUTOSIFAD Autos PLC.Retail Trade21.40-0.93%0.41574.060.93%
SBACBANKSBAC Bank PLC.Finance6.80-2.94%0.03543.97104.753.03%
SIPLCSena Insurance PLCFinance136.80+0.53%4.41532.4026.171.13%
GQBALLPENGQ Ball Pen Industries LimitedProducer Manufacturing604.80+1.67%1.18528.010.21%
PRAGATILIFPragati Life Insurance PLCFinance132.60+2.00%0.60522.182.491.03%
RUNNERAUTORunner Automobiles PLCConsumer Durables44.80-2.61%1.71508.6633.502.23%
KEYACOSMETKeya Cosmetics LimitedConsumer Non-Durables4.60-2.13%0.31507.0722.342.13%
ITCIT Consultants PLC.Commercial Services39.00-1.27%1.20501.5111.763.08%
CONFIDCEMConfidence Cement PLCNon-Energy Minerals56.20-1.75%0.59484.756.471.78%
JHRMLJMI Hospital Requisite Manufacturing LimitedHealth Technology36.70-1.03%0.23482.3839.461.30%
EASTRNLUBEastern Lubricants Blenders PLC.Process Industries2,012.30-0.64%2.19479.2162.690.26%
LOVELLOTaufika Foods and Lovello Ice-Cream PLCConsumer Non-Durables48.70-0.61%3.16478.1116.202.15%
SONALILIFESonali Life Insurance PLCFinance98.10-3.35%2.50465.9816.481.53%
NRBBANKNRB Bank PLC.Finance6.70+0.00%0.13462.694.300.00%
ORIONINFUOrion Infusion LimitedHealth Technology213.60-0.66%2.07462.57130.260.88%
TECHNODRUGTechno Drugs Ltd.Health Technology33.90+2.99%4.40455.3922.502.90%
MONOSPOOLMonospool Bangladesh PLCProcess Industries99.50-0.98%0.87454.2028.810.50%
STANDBANKLStandard Islami Bank PLC.Finance4.00+0.00%0.31446.349.800.00%
CVOPRLCVO Petrochemical Refinery PLC.Energy Minerals142.50-0.81%0.88442.5323.460.69%
KPCLKhulna Power Company Ltd.Utilities11.00+3.77%2.30437.1512.364.54%
BPMLBashundhara Paper Mills PLC.Process Industries24.50-4.94%0.17434.480.00%
EXIMBANKExport Import Bank of Bangladesh PLC.3.10-3.23%0.28434.273.2633.33%
FEKDILFar East Knitting & Dyeing Industries Plc.Consumer Non-Durables19.60+0.52%1.40424.363.09%
NTCNational Tea Company LimitedConsumer Non-Durables139.40+0.21%0.00420.670.00%
PREMIERCEMPremier Cement Mills PLCNon-Energy Minerals37.60-2.30%0.82403.8714.692.61%
SAIHAMTEXSaiham Textile Mills LimitedProcess Industries46.70-1.33%9.70403.0071.371.35%
SEAPEARLSea Pearl Beach Resort & Spa LimitedConsumer Services32.30-1.50%0.97397.270.15%
JMISMDLJMI Syringes & Medical Devices LimitedHealth Technology123.10+3.46%0.10386.220.78%
ABBANKAB Bank PLC.Finance4.30+0.00%0.20385.154.24%
AMANFEEDAman Feed PLCConsumer Non-Durables29.30+2.11%1.80381.12198.433.95%
SHASHADNIMShasha Denims PLC.Process Industries26.30-0.38%0.19370.9239.521.90%
APEXFOOTApex Footwear LimitedConsumer Non-Durables159.20-0.25%1.77364.5523.541.08%
APEXSPINNApex Spinning & Knitting Mills LimitedConsumer Non-Durables415.50+1.84%5.35348.52132.080.48%
ADNTELADN Telecom LimitedCommunications53.80+0.18%0.41347.8323.371.83%
ANWARGALVAnwar Galvanizing LimitedNon-Energy Minerals114.00-2.66%6.97342.320.88%
SIBLSocial Islami Bank PLC.3.10-3.23%0.21342.05
GENEXILGenex Infosys PLCCommercial Services28.20+1.08%0.60339.6712.810.35%
TAMIJTEXTamijuddin Textile Mills PLCConsumer Non-Durables102.60-1.82%0.28339.3115.261.17%
BPPLBaraka Patenga Power LimitedUtilities18.80-7.14%9.83337.345.591.03%
BBSCABLESBBS Cables PLC.Producer Manufacturing16.20-0.64%0.92328.150.16%
SHARPINDSharp Industries PLCProcess Industries10.80-0.92%1.33327.730.00%
INDEXAGROIndex Agro Industries LimitedProcess Industries63.00-3.70%0.72322.5113.011.76%
SAIHAMCOTSaiham Cotton Mills Ltd.Process Industries21.60+1.41%3.33321.3523.873.24%
NHFILNational Housing Finance PLCFinance25.20-1.59%0.58317.9732.934.05%
QUASEMINDQuasem Industries PLC.Producer Manufacturing38.20+2.36%1.27312.0031.010.51%
SPCERAMICSShinepukur Ceramics PLC.Consumer Durables21.20+0.99%1.51311.570.98%
POPULARLIFPopular Life Insurance PLCFinance51.10-0.20%0.21308.793.91%
KBPPWBILKhan Brothers PP Woven Bag Industries LtdProcess Industries31.40-2.18%1.86307.9746.063.19%
KDSALTDKDS Accessories LimitedConsumer Services40.60-0.96%0.30307.9319.152.43%
ACMEPLACME Pesticides LimitedProcess Industries22.70-1.73%1.63306.450.00%
SONARGAONSonargaon Textiles LimitedProcess Industries113.90-2.98%1.96301.460.44%
ECABLESEastern Cables LimitedProducer Manufacturing110.90-0.79%0.07299.110.18%
CRYSTALINSCrystal Insurance PLCFinance67.20+5.20%3.22295.6819.081.80%
UNITEDFINUnited Finance PLC.Finance15.60+0.65%0.50291.9012.996.41%
MIRAKHTERMir Akhter Hossain LimitedIndustrial Services24.10-3.60%1.72291.0617.504.36%
EPGLEnergypac Power Generation PLCUtilities14.80+1.33%0.14289.051.32%
ISLAMIINSIslami Insurance Bangladesh LimitedFinance69.40+0.86%1.97288.1619.902.29%
PEOPLESINSPeoples Insurance PLCFinance61.50+4.32%1.00284.1310.291.81%
NAHEEACPNahee Aluminum Composite Panel PLC.Non-Energy Minerals40.10+2.56%8.36274.1256.830.56%
LEGACYFOOTLegacy Footwear PLCConsumer Non-Durables62.80+2.09%0.45273.99264.210.08%
MONNOCERAMonno Ceramic Industries LimitedConsumer Durables72.60+3.12%1.53273.880.28%
ARGONDENIMArgon Denims LimitedConsumer Non-Durables19.40-0.51%1.09269.4416.825.16%
ATLASBANGAtlas Bangladesh LimitedConsumer Durables77.00+2.94%0.00266.670.00%
AFTABAUTOAftab Automobiles LimitedConsumer Durables24.80-4.30%0.27261.754.08%
ESQUIRENITEsquire Knit Composite PLCProcess Industries19.00-3.55%0.37256.305.26%
HWAWELLTEXHwa Well Textiles (BD) PLCProcess Industries45.20-0.87%0.51255.9213.694.38%
PARAMOUNTParamount Insurance PLC.Finance61.90-1.12%1.10251.7222.021.62%
ETLEvince Textiles LimitedProcess Industries14.40+0.00%5.75248.8121.351.84%
NITOLINSNitol Insurance PLC.Finance58.00+1.39%5.17246.9825.470.81%
SAIFPOWERSaif Powertec LimitedProducer Manufacturing6.50+4.84%0.21246.579.821.54%
FARCHEMFAR Chemical & Textile Ind. PLCProcess Industries16.70+0.00%4.91246.490.62%
GHAILGolden Harvest Agro Industries LimitedConsumer Non-Durables11.40-1.72%0.21246.050.88%
KAY_QUEKay & Que (Bangladesh) Limited363.00-3.25%0.74245.6022.590.11%
UNITEDINSUnited Insurance Company LimitedFinance55.80-0.36%0.36244.7514.372.73%
SANDHANINSSandhani Life Insurance Company LimitedFinance22.00-0.89%0.26243.537.125.41%
EASTERNINSEastern Insurance PLC.Finance57.00+1.08%0.36242.7118.932.66%
EMERALDOILEmerald Oil Industries LimitedConsumer Non-Durables27.40+3.53%0.14240.9613.253.79%
KARNAPHULIKarnaphuli Insurance PLCFinance53.50+4.42%2.11240.0921.091.92%
CENTRALINSCentral Insurance PLC.Finance44.40+3.26%2.61235.9618.642.70%
MLDYEINGM.L. Dyeing & Textile Ind. PLCProcess Industries10.30+4.12%5.57234.760.49%
PROVATIINSProvati Insurance PLC.Finance59.10+4.14%6.42233.4127.912.07%
EASTLANDEastland Insurance PLC.Finance27.60+1.47%0.50231.5121.733.62%
BDLAMPSBangladesh Lamps PLCProducer Manufacturing214.70-0.72%0.80231.3076.750.46%
BARKAPOWERBaraka Power LimitedUtilities9.80+0.00%0.61230.7610.462.04%
FIRSTSBANKFirst Security Islami Bank PLC2.00-5.00%0.84229.55
FORTUNEFortune Shoes Ltd.Consumer Non-Durables13.10-0.74%0.05228.690.37%
INTRACOIntraco Refueling Station PLCDistribution Services22.50-1.28%1.88227.700.54%
RUPALILIFERupali Life Insurance PLCFinance74.20+2.04%0.31225.7128.981.33%
ACFLAman Cotton Fibrous PLC.Process Industries22.20-1.77%0.22223.8598.404.50%
MAGURAPLEXMagura Multiplex PLC.Consumer Services74.20-2.76%0.41218.7730.491.49%
RUPALIINSRupali Insurance Company LimitedFinance27.40+1.12%0.44217.3527.641.76%
UNIONINSUnion Insurance PLCFinance46.00-0.45%0.98215.3922.392.25%
STANDARINSStandard Insurance PLC.Finance49.40-0.20%1.11214.3219.662.42%
BGICBangladesh General Insurance Company PLC.Finance40.30-1.76%0.17211.2525.842.81%
MEGHNALIFEMeghna Life Insurance PLCFinance49.00+0.41%0.26207.369.943.07%
SONALIANSHSonali Aansh Industries LimitedProcess Industries191.00-6.14%9.55207.1921.080.79%
BDFINANCEBangladesh Finance PLC.Finance10.90-0.91%0.27205.188.940.00%
EILExpress Insurance LimitedFinance30.50-3.22%1.24198.8531.551.66%
NPOLYMERNational Polymer Industries PLCProducer Manufacturing25.90-1.10%0.41197.061.85%
PENINSULAThe Peninsula Chittagong PLC.Consumer Services16.30-1.78%0.30196.9943.860.30%
REPUBLICRepublic Insurance PLCFinance36.50+2.56%0.89196.9319.122.85%
TAKAFULINSTakaful Islami Insurance PLCFinance46.20+1.32%0.57196.7523.502.17%
NTLTUBESNational Tubes LimitedProducer Manufacturing55.70+0.36%0.12193.960.18%
ICICLIslami Commercial Insurance PLC.Finance38.70+3.53%2.27192.9919.052.62%
SIMTEXSimtex Industries PLC.Process Industries24.20+0.41%2.77192.6221.594.13%
FEDERALINSFederal Insurance PLCFinance27.00+1.50%0.88192.5219.213.69%
QUEENSOUTHQueen South Textile Mills LimitedProcess Industries12.60+2.44%2.29192.28169.410.40%
ASIAINSAsia Insurance PLC.Finance40.80+3.03%0.66192.0516.902.45%
DSSLDragon Sweater & Spinning LimitedConsumer Non-Durables9.10-4.30%1.33191.8231.610.56%
WMSHIPYARDWestern Marine Shipyard LimitedProducer Manufacturing8.10+1.25%0.09190.521.24%
BENGALWTLBengal Windsor Thermoplastics PLC.Producer Manufacturing20.90-1.89%0.49190.2736.912.40%
AGNISYSLAgni Systems PLC.Communications26.90-1.89%1.28188.6532.100.96%
MONNOFABRMonno Fabrics LimitedProcess Industries16.50-1.80%0.82188.600.06%
ASIAPACINSAsia Pacific General Insurance PLCFinance44.40+0.23%0.37187.1915.713.17%
PRIMEINSURPrime Islami Insurance PLCFinance45.50+1.80%0.77184.7721.292.21%
MERCINSMercantile Islami Insurance PLCFinance42.80+1.44%1.06184.4527.402.36%
SALVOSalvo Organic Industries PLC.Process Industries27.60+0.36%1.12183.3637.600.89%
SONARBAINSSonar Bangla Insurance LimitedFinance41.10-0.50%0.59181.4499.781.19%
SAMORITASamorita Hospital LimitedHealth Services83.20-1.77%1.11181.38169.050.60%
WATACHEMWata Chemicals LimitedProcess Industries121.60-0.41%0.20180.24128.950.82%
AOLAssociated Oxygen LimitedProcess Industries16.30-1.83%0.11176.7510.096.21%
AMBEEPHAAmbee Pharmaceuticals PLCHealth Technology727.80-0.79%0.03175.37317.270.14%
PHENIXINSPhoenix Insurance PLCFinance43.80+0.47%0.50174.2815.472.78%
SUNLIFEINSSunlife Insurance Company LimitedFinance48.50-1.63%1.05173.440.02%
PURABIGENPurabi General Insurance Company LimitedFinance29.20+1.40%0.72172.8620.153.46%
LRBDLLub-rref (Bangladesh) PLC.Process Industries11.80+0.00%0.05171.390.85%
AAMRANETaamra networks limitedCommunications18.30+0.55%0.20170.150.05%
RINGSHINERing Shine Textiles LimitedProcess Industries3.40+0.00%0.11170.112.94%
BDCOMBDCOM Online Ltd.Technology Services27.70+1.50%1.20169.9336.881.76%
PHARMAIDPharma Aids LimitedProcess Industries539.60-0.27%0.27169.9221.880.55%
TILILTrust Islami Life Insurance PLC.Finance42.30-0.24%0.52169.2017.651.18%
CLICLChartered Life Insurance PLCFinance44.80+0.00%0.56168.3810.670.89%
GOLDENSONGolden Son LimitedConsumer Non-Durables9.80+0.00%0.69168.300.00%
GIBGlobal Islami Bank PLC.1.70+0.00%0.06167.86
ICBIBANKICB Islamic Bank LimitedFinance2.50+0.00%0.01166.180.00%
DGICDesh General Insurance Company LimitedFinance44.80+1.72%4.60165.6080.920.48%
AMCLPRANAgricultural Marketing Company LimitedConsumer Non-Durables204.40-0.96%0.05165.1242.741.55%
GLOBALINSGlobal Insurance PLCFinance40.70+1.75%2.89165.0542.642.46%
DHAKAINSDhaka Insurance LimitedFinance42.30-0.24%0.07164.9125.002.43%
MHSMLMozaffar Hossain Spinning Mills LimitedProcess Industries16.10-3.01%0.94162.6019.351.86%
JANATAINSJanata Insurance PLCFinance33.30+3.82%0.93161.4528.203.07%
SSSTEELS. S. Steel LimitedNon-Energy Minerals4.90-2.00%0.09161.03279.604.08%
APEXFOODSApex Foods LimitedConsumer Non-Durables281.60-4.51%1.95160.5838.390.71%
RDFOODRangpur Dairy & Food Products LimitedConsumer Non-Durables20.80+0.00%0.89158.030.48%
RENWICKJARenwick, Jajneswar & Co. (Bd) Ltd.Process Industries789.50-1.19%0.25157.901,106.010.00%
SHEPHERDShepherd Industries PLCProcess Industries10.20+0.00%0.72157.130.96%
UNIONBANKUnion Bank PLC.1.60-6.25%0.04155.44
KTLKattali Textile LimitedConsumer Non-Durables13.00+0.00%0.58154.6925.740.19%
ALLTEXAlltex Industries LimitedProcess Industries27.70+1.47%1.82154.470.36%
RAHIMTEXTRahim Textile Mills PLC.Process Industries162.80-3.84%0.13154.0063.560.61%
IBPIndo-Bangla Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealth Technology13.00+3.97%1.84152.230.11%
COPPERTECHCoppertech Industries Ltd.Non-Energy Minerals22.60-1.28%1.13151.3532.500.93%
FUWANGCERFu-Wang Ceramic Industry LimitedProducer Manufacturing11.10+1.80%0.81151.260.89%
NORTHRNINSNorthern Islami Insurance PLC.Finance33.70+3.69%0.33150.9514.931.41%
SILCOPHLSilco Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealth Technology14.50-2.03%0.42150.5243.820.76%
SHYAMPSUGShaympur Sugar Mills Ltd.Process Industries288.10+2.69%0.03147.20
RANFOUNDRYRangpur Foundry LimitedElectronic Technology145.80+0.34%0.04147.0038.461.56%
SINOBANGLASinobangla Industries LimitedProcess Industries48.10-0.82%0.86145.7233.562.08%
DULAMIACOTDulamia Cotton Spinning Mills LimitedProcess Industries191.40-0.88%0.26145.160.16%
EGENeGeneration PLC.Commercial Services19.40-2.03%1.10144.7526.331.17%
BDTHAIBangladesh Thai Aluminium LimitedNon-Energy Minerals11.30-0.89%0.47141.830.00%
BDTHAIFOODBD Thai Food & Beverage LimitedConsumer Non-Durables17.40+6.75%1.91141.811.15%
YPLYeakin Polymer LimitedConsumer Durables18.60+2.69%0.21140.760.00%
SILVAPHLSilva Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealth Technology10.20+6.19%0.95140.590.10%
BBSBangladesh Building Systems PLC.Producer Manufacturing8.60-2.27%0.15140.120.00%
UTTARAFINUttara Finance and Investments LimitedFinance10.10-0.93%0.02139.3717.97%
GBBPOWERGBB Power LimitedUtilities13.60+6.67%1.54138.45121.280.39%
GHCLGlobal Heavy Chemicals LimitedProcess Industries19.00-0.51%0.04136.800.00%
ISLAMICFINIslamic Finance and Investment PLC.Finance9.40-9.35%0.78136.126.720.00%
AILAlif Industries LimitedConsumer Non-Durables27.60+1.45%0.11135.8110.323.26%
CONTININSContinental Insurance PLC.Finance32.00+0.98%0.47135.4317.951.61%
DACCADYEThe Dacca Dyeing & Manufacturing Company LimitedProcess Industries14.80+4.05%0.14134.220.00%
SICLSikder Insurance PLCFinance32.90+1.86%1.04131.6016.381.52%
NAVANACNGNavana CNG LimitedUtilities17.10-4.40%0.06131.461,301.035.75%
RAHIMAFOODRahima Food Corporation Ltd.Process Industries65.30-0.76%0.07130.60547.820.31%
NFMLNational Feed Mill LimitedProcess Industries13.90+7.75%1.53129.77834.680.07%
LIBRAINFULibra Infusions LimitedHealth Technology555.90-7.29%0.66125.24790.560.18%
MEGHNAINSMeghna Insurance PLC.Finance31.30-2.60%1.45125.204.303.33%
GENNEXTGeneration Next Fashions LimitedProcess Industries2.50+0.00%0.04123.744.00%
FAREASTLIFFareast Islami Life Insurance Company LimitedFinance16.30-1.20%0.01122.586.10%
HAKKANIPULHakkani Pulp & Paper Mills PLC.Process Industries63.80-3.17%0.40121.79605.590.78%
AGRANINSAgrani Insurance PLC.Finance33.80+5.62%4.98121.74161.711.88%
ADVENTAdvent Pharma Ltd.Health Technology13.20-2.99%0.08121.0725.050.38%
VFSTDLVFS Thread Dyeing LimitedProcess Industries11.30+0.00%0.55119.31913.760.22%
TOSRIFATosrifa Industries PLCConsumer Non-Durables18.10+0.57%0.12118.9732.632.29%
DELTASPINNDelta Spinners LimitedProcess Industries7.00+0.00%0.37116.5433.301.37%
MONNOAGMLMonno Agro & General Machinery LimitedProducer Manufacturing261.60-0.27%0.16115.110.19%
SALAMCRSTS. Alam Cold Rolled Steels LimitedNon-Energy Minerals11.40-0.86%0.05113.1369.554.35%
GEMINISEAGemini Sea Food PLCConsumer Non-Durables98.10-1.41%0.09112.670.71%
ALIFAlif Manufacturing Company Ltd.Process Industries4.30-2.27%0.06111.7715.432.33%
MAKSONSPINMaksons Spinning Mills PLC.Process Industries4.60-2.13%0.05109.590.00%
SKTRIMSSK Trims & Industries Ltd.Process Industries12.50-0.77%0.00109.261.36%
APEXTANRYApex Tannery LimitedProcess Industries70.50-0.56%0.05109.120.00%
HAMIHami Industries PLCProcess Industries140.70+0.07%0.04107.49899.690.29%
MIRACLEINDMiracle Industries LimitedProcess Industries31.10+2.01%1.72107.060.33%
PRIMELIFEPrime Islami Life Insurance LimitedFinance35.00+0.29%0.02106.820.07%
ACTIVEFINEActive Fine Chemicals LimitedHealth Technology4.50+2.33%0.23105.570.57%
DSHGARMEDesh Garments LimitedConsumer Non-Durables117.70-0.56%0.97102.69236.250.24%
HFLHamid Fabrics PLCProcess Industries10.90-5.93%0.01101.074.50%
CENTRALPHLCentral Pharmaceuticals Ltd.Health Technology8.30-1.19%0.2299.430.00%
AAMRATECHaamra technologies limitedTechnology Services15.30-2.55%0.0999.000.16%
ARAMITAramit LimitedNon-Energy Minerals163.70-1.44%0.0798.221,416.090.61%
ZEALBANGLAZeal Bangla Sugar Mills LimitedProcess Industries162.00-1.22%0.1197.200.00%
SAMATALETHSamata Leather Complex Ltd.Process Industries92.70+0.65%0.2995.670.00%
BEACHHATCHBeach Hatchery LimitedProcess Industries22.60-1.29%0.1795.224.904.35%
OIMEXOimex Electrode LimitedProducer Manufacturing12.80-2.29%0.0593.550.00%
APOLOISPATAppollo Ispat Complex LimitedNon-Energy Minerals2.30-4.17%0.0192.300.00%
USMANIAGLUsmania Glass Sheet Factory LimitedProcess Industries52.80-0.18%0.1391.930.00%
OALOlympic Accessories LimitedProducer Manufacturing5.40+0.00%0.0391.540.00%
FUWANGFOODFu-Wang Foods LimitedConsumer Non-Durables8.00+1.25%0.1089.780.00%
PDLPacific Denims LimitedProcess Industries4.80+0.00%0.0388.10114.112.08%
MEGHNACEMMeghna Cement Mills PLC.Non-Energy Minerals27.40+0.74%0.0186.550.00%
KPPLKhulna Printing & Packaging Ltd.Process Industries11.70-5.65%0.3685.460.00%
MEGHNAPETMeghna PET Industries LimitedConsumer Non-Durables70.00-0.14%0.1584.00
BANGASBangas LimitedConsumer Non-Durables105.60-1.39%0.4281.28462.070.28%
DESHBANDHUDeshbandhu Polymer LimitedHealth Technology12.90-4.44%0.4779.160.00%
UNIONCAPUnion Capital LimitedFinance4.90+9.76%0.1977.660.00%
PRIMEFINPrime Finance & Investment LimitedFinance2.90+3.70%0.2076.420.00%
BDAUTOCABangladesh Autocars LimitedEnergy Minerals165.80-0.85%0.4670.901,145.990.12%
FAMILYTEXFamilytex (BD) LimitedConsumer Non-Durables2.00+0.00%0.0970.830.00%
STYLECRAFTStylecraft LimitedConsumer Non-Durables47.80-3.63%0.0266.370.21%
MIDASFINMIDAS Financing PLC.Finance4.60+2.17%0.0266.190.00%
RSRMSTEELRatanpur Steel Re-Rolling Mills LimitedProducer Manufacturing6.50+3.17%0.0065.7715.38%
SAFKOSPINNSafko Spinning Mills LimitedProcess Industries20.80+0.00%0.1662.66
INTECHIntech LimitedCommunications20.00-0.50%0.0662.640.00%
PROGRESLIFProgressive Life Insurance Company LimitedFinance37.20-0.27%0.0062.410.67%
REGENTTEXRegent Textile Mills LimitedProcess Industries4.80+0.00%0.0261.730.00%
BAYLEASINGBay Leasing & Investment LimitedFinance4.30+0.00%0.2060.580.00%
ZAHINTEXZahintex Industries Ltd.Consumer Non-Durables7.50-2.63%0.0160.550.00%
CNATEXC & A Textiles LimitedProcess Industries2.50+0.00%0.0659.834.352.00%
PHOENIXFINPhoenix Finance & Investments LimitedFinance3.60-5.56%0.0956.400.00%
PADMALIFEPadma Islami Life Insurance LimitedFinance14.50-2.68%0.0356.380.00%
AFCAGROAFC Agro Biotech LimitedHealth Technology4.90+0.00%0.0355.30698.281.04%
TUNGHAITung Hai Knitting and Dyeing LimitedProcess Industries5.00+2.00%0.1154.390.00%
GSPFINANCEGSP Finance Company (Bangladesh) PLCFinance3.40+0.00%0.0153.400.00%
TALLUSPINToyo Spinning Mills LimitedProcess Industries5.70+1.75%0.0151.810.00%
PRIMETEXPrime Textile Spinning Mills LimitedProcess Industries13.30+3.05%0.0251.570.00%
AZIZPIPESAziz Pipes LimitedProducer Manufacturing96.40+0.63%0.1651.55
PLFSLPeople's Leasing and Financial Services LimitedFinance1.80+0.00%0.1551.380.00%
METROSPINMetro Spinning LimitedProcess Industries8.20+1.22%0.0150.590.00%
ZAHEENSPINZaheen Spinning PLC.Process Industries4.50-2.22%0.0250.088.760.57%
ANLIMAYARNAnlima Yarn Dyeing LimitedProcess Industries28.00+0.72%0.0250.03
BDWELDINGBangladesh Welding Electrodes Ltd.Producer Manufacturing11.20-0.88%0.0348.555.18
FIRSTFINFirst Finance PLCFinance4.00-4.76%0.0147.42
ILFSLInternational Leasing and Financial Services Limited2.30-8.70%0.0046.58
MEGCONMILKMeghna Condensed Milk Industries LimitedConsumer Non-Durables27.70+0.00%0.0645.60
ISNLTDInformation Services Network LimitedTechnology Services39.00+8.04%0.6744.01
HRTEXH.R. Textile Mills LimitedConsumer Non-Durables15.00-1.32%0.0343.830.00%
MITHUNKNITToyo Knitex (CEPZ) LimitedProcess Industries12.50-1.57%0.0340.61
STANCERAMStandard Ceramic Industries LimitedConsumer Durables63.00+0.16%0.0139.410.00%
FASFINFAS Finance & Investment Limited2.70-7.41%0.0037.27
NEWLINENew Line Clothings LimitedConsumer Non-Durables4.70+0.00%0.0436.912.4026.06%
ARAMITCEMAramit Cement PLCNon-Energy Minerals10.70+0.00%0.0036.250.00%
BIFCBangladesh Industrial Finance Company LimitedFinance3.50+0.00%0.0235.2413.74%
FAREASTFINFareast Finance & Investment Limited2.30-8.70%0.0234.45
JUTESPINNJute Spinners LimitedProcess Industries186.90-1.37%0.0033.170.82%
NURANINurani Dyeing & Sweater LimitedConsumer Non-Durables2.60+0.00%0.0133.110.00%
SHURWIDShurwid Industries LimitedProcess Industries4.80-2.08%0.0326.963.8721.28%
PREMIERLEAPremier Leasing & Finance LimitedFinance1.80+5.26%0.1526.590.00%
NORTHERNNorthern Jute Manufacturing Company LimitedProcess Industries94.00+0.85%0.0020.13
BEXGSUKUKBeximco Green Sukuk Al Istisna'a69.500.01