Dhaka Stock Exchange

DSE market today

Data as of 29 Oct 2026 close (DSE).

On 29 Oct 2026, 130 DSE stocks advanced, 185 declined and 42 were unchanged. Turnover was ৳418.67 crore; Finance accounted for the largest share (34.6%). Top gainer: MATINSPINN (+9.83%); top loser: ISLAMICFIN (-9.35%).

Top gainers

StockPriceChangeTurnover (৳ crore)
MATINSPINN91.60+9.83%18.16
UNIONCAP4.90+9.76%0.19
ISNLTD39.00+8.04%0.67
NFML13.90+7.75%1.53
BDTHAIFOOD17.40+6.75%1.91
GBBPOWER13.60+6.67%1.54
SILVAPHL10.20+6.19%0.95
PUBALIBANK42.60+5.93%8.28
AGRANINS33.80+5.62%4.98
PREMIERLEA1.80+5.26%0.15

Top losers

StockPriceChangeTurnover (৳ crore)
ISLAMICFIN9.40-9.35%0.78
ISLAMIBANK20.60-9.25%0.57
FAREASTFIN2.30-8.70%0.02
ILFSL2.30-8.70%0.00
FASFIN2.70-7.41%0.00
LIBRAINFU555.90-7.29%0.66
BPPL18.80-7.14%9.83
UNIONBANK1.60-6.25%0.04
SONALIANSH191.00-6.14%9.55
HFL10.90-5.93%0.01

Most traded

StockPriceChangeTurnover (৳ crore)
MATINSPINN91.60+9.83%18.16
BRACBANK66.40-1.63%11.55
CITYBANK29.30-1.68%10.68
BPPL18.80-7.14%9.83
SAIHAMTEX46.70-1.33%9.70
SONALIANSH191.00-6.14%9.55
SAPORTL58.80-2.94%9.16
NAHEEACP40.10+2.56%8.36
PUBALIBANK42.60+5.93%8.28
ENVOYTEX72.60+2.83%8.00

Turnover by sector

SectorTurnover (৳ crore)Share
Finance144.7734.6%
Process Industries103.3424.7%
Consumer Non-Durables39.619.5%
Health Technology31.337.5%
Utilities23.795.7%
Non-Energy Minerals23.455.6%
Transportation10.792.6%
Producer Manufacturing7.351.8%

Next 7 days

DateStockEvent
1 Nov 2026ABBANKEarnings
1 Nov 2026AFTABAUTODividend declaration
1 Nov 2026ALARABANKEarnings
1 Nov 2026ANLIMAYARNDividend declaration
1 Nov 2026ASIATICLABDividend declaration
1 Nov 2026BATASHOEDividend declaration
1 Nov 2026BATASHOEEarnings
1 Nov 2026CITYBANKEarnings
1 Nov 2026CONFIDCEMDividend declaration
1 Nov 2026DAFODILCOMDividend declaration
1 Nov 2026DHAKAINSEarnings
1 Nov 2026FEDERALINSEarnings
1 Nov 2026GLDNJMFEarnings
1 Nov 2026GQBALLPENBoard meeting (quarterly results)
1 Nov 2026HAKKANIPULDividend declaration
1 Nov 2026HEIDELBCEMEarnings
1 Nov 2026IFICEarnings
1 Nov 2026IPDCEarnings
1 Nov 2026ISLAMIBANKEarnings
1 Nov 2026ISLAMIINSEarnings
1 Nov 2026KARNAPHULIEarnings
1 Nov 2026KOHINOORDividend declaration
1 Nov 2026KTLDividend declaration
1 Nov 2026LEGACYFOOTDividend declaration
1 Nov 2026MEGCONMILKDividend declaration

All upcoming events