Dhaka Stock Exchange

All DSE stocks

Data as of 29 Oct 2026 close (DSE).

358 stocks listed on the Dhaka Stock Exchange. On 29 Oct 2026 130 advanced and 185 declined.

110 stocks in Finance
Filter by sector: FinanceAll · Commercial Services · Communications · Consumer Durables · Consumer Non-Durables · Consumer Services · Distribution Services · Electronic Technology · Energy Minerals · Finance · Health Services · Health Technology · Industrial Services · Non-Energy Minerals · Process Industries · Producer Manufacturing · Retail Trade · Technology Services · Transportation · Utilities
StockCompanySectorPriceChange %Turnover (৳ crore)Market cap (৳ crore)P/EDividend yield
BRACBANKBRAC Bank PLC.Finance66.40-1.63%11.5515,202.716.421.96%
PUBALIBANKPubali Bank PLC.Finance42.60+5.93%8.286,699.795.602.91%
CITYBANKCity Bank PLC.Finance29.30-1.68%10.685,125.763.494.45%
DUTCHBANGLDutch-Bangla Bank PLC.Finance46.70+0.21%1.474,740.223.645.10%
EBLEastern Bank PLC.Finance23.30-2.07%2.913,895.544.2210.55%
PRIMEBANKPrime Bank PLC.Finance29.20-0.68%6.093,558.373.688.15%
ISLAMIBANKIslami Bank Bangladesh PLC.Finance20.60-9.25%0.573,316.580.00%
ICBInvestment Corporation of BangladeshFinance32.00-2.74%0.432,775.230.00%
UTTARABANKUttara Bank PLC.Finance21.20+0.47%1.662,583.343.771.88%
BANKASIABank Asia PLC.Finance17.10+1.80%2.522,365.574.134.61%
JAMUNABANKJamuna Bank PLC.Finance23.50+0.43%2.492,207.443.4512.34%
SHAHJABANKShahjalal Islami Bank PLC.Finance17.30+0.00%0.071,925.444.557.51%
IDLCIDLC Finance PLC.Finance40.80-1.43%0.481,897.396.943.45%
NCCBANKNational Credit and Commerce Bank PLC.Finance15.10+1.32%5.831,778.453.238.12%
ALARABANKAl-Arafah Islami Bank PLC.Finance14.80-1.33%0.071,704.5019.160.00%
SOUTHEASTBSoutheast Bank PLCFinance11.60+0.85%1.961,702.914.052.36%
MTBMutual Trust Bank PLC.Finance12.70+0.00%1.211,538.234.816.39%
TRUSTBANKTrust Bank PLC.Finance13.20-0.75%0.881,377.794.645.77%
UCBUnited Commercial Bank PLCFinance8.80-3.30%0.271,364.3334.160.00%
IPDCIPDC Finance PLC.Finance30.20-1.01%2.661,262.9823.151.62%
NBLNational Bank PLC.Finance3.70+0.00%0.171,191.300.00%
MIDLANDBNKMidland Bank PLC.Finance17.10+0.58%2.581,167.2410.241.69%
DHAKABANKDhaka Bank PLC.Finance11.00-0.90%1.101,162.634.399.09%
RELIANCINSReliance Insurance PLC.Finance93.00-0.64%2.80978.009.913.23%
NATLIFEINSNational Life Insurance PLCFinance91.50-1.96%0.13977.780.994.11%
IFICIFIC Bank PLCFinance5.00+0.00%1.02961.044.65%
CITYGENINSCity Insurance PLC.Finance130.50+0.00%0.65889.5729.200.77%
DELTALIFEDelta Life Insurance Company LimitedFinance67.40+0.29%0.31852.641.635.08%
DBHDBH Finance PLC.Finance37.90+0.26%0.22789.167.773.86%
NRBCBANKNRBC Bank PLC.Finance9.20+3.37%0.10762.3614.320.00%
RUPALIBANKRupali Bank PLC.Finance15.60+0.00%0.01761.170.00%
ONEBANKPLCOne Bank PLCFinance7.00+0.00%0.12746.0879.510.00%
MERCANBANKMercantile Bank PLC.Finance6.50+1.56%0.07719.270.00%
EHLEastern Housing LimitedFinance73.80+1.46%1.50712.2211.462.62%
LANKABAFINLankaBangla Finance PLC.Finance12.90-1.53%0.57695.1033.750.00%
BNIPLCBangladesh National Insurance PLCFinance153.80-2.78%1.30680.5726.661.43%
PIONEERINSPioneer Insurance PLCFinance65.00+0.31%0.37669.5512.183.65%
PREMIERBANThe Premier Bank PLC.Finance5.40+0.00%0.03666.050.00%
GREENDELTGreen Delta Insurance PLC.Finance62.20+0.00%0.27623.1712.444.34%
PRAGATIINSPragati Insurance PLC.Finance71.50+0.43%0.30612.6411.643.83%
SBACBANKSBAC Bank PLC.Finance6.80-2.94%0.03543.97104.753.03%
SIPLCSena Insurance PLCFinance136.80+0.53%4.41532.4026.171.13%
PRAGATILIFPragati Life Insurance PLCFinance132.60+2.00%0.60522.182.491.03%
SONALILIFESonali Life Insurance PLCFinance98.10-3.35%2.50465.9816.481.53%
NRBBANKNRB Bank PLC.Finance6.70+0.00%0.13462.694.300.00%
STANDBANKLStandard Islami Bank PLC.Finance4.00+0.00%0.31446.349.800.00%
ABBANKAB Bank PLC.Finance4.30+0.00%0.20385.154.24%
NHFILNational Housing Finance PLCFinance25.20-1.59%0.58317.9732.934.05%
POPULARLIFPopular Life Insurance PLCFinance51.10-0.20%0.21308.793.91%
CRYSTALINSCrystal Insurance PLCFinance67.20+5.20%3.22295.6819.081.80%
UNITEDFINUnited Finance PLC.Finance15.60+0.65%0.50291.9012.996.41%
ISLAMIINSIslami Insurance Bangladesh LimitedFinance69.40+0.86%1.97288.1619.902.29%
PEOPLESINSPeoples Insurance PLCFinance61.50+4.32%1.00284.1310.291.81%
PARAMOUNTParamount Insurance PLC.Finance61.90-1.12%1.10251.7222.021.62%
EASTERNINSEastern Insurance PLC.Finance57.00+1.24%0.61245.7319.172.63%
NITOLINSNitol Insurance PLC.Finance58.00-0.85%3.12244.8625.250.82%
UNITEDINSUnited Insurance Company LimitedFinance55.80-0.36%0.36244.7514.372.73%
SANDHANINSSandhani Life Insurance Company LimitedFinance22.00-0.89%0.26243.537.125.41%
KARNAPHULIKarnaphuli Insurance PLCFinance53.50+2.88%5.88240.0921.701.87%
CENTRALINSCentral Insurance PLC.Finance44.40+3.26%2.61235.9618.642.70%
PROVATIINSProvati Insurance PLC.Finance59.10+4.14%6.42233.4127.912.07%
EASTLANDEastland Insurance PLC.Finance27.60+1.47%0.50231.5121.733.62%
RUPALILIFERupali Life Insurance PLCFinance74.20+2.04%0.31225.7128.981.33%
RUPALIINSRupali Insurance Company LimitedFinance27.40+1.12%0.44217.3527.641.76%
UNIONINSUnion Insurance PLCFinance46.00-0.45%0.98215.3922.392.25%
STANDARINSStandard Insurance PLC.Finance49.40-0.20%1.11214.3219.662.42%
BGICBangladesh General Insurance Company PLC.Finance40.30-1.76%0.17211.2525.842.81%
MEGHNALIFEMeghna Life Insurance PLCFinance49.00+0.41%0.26207.369.943.07%
BDFINANCEBangladesh Finance PLC.Finance10.90-0.91%0.27205.188.940.00%
EILExpress Insurance LimitedFinance30.50-3.22%1.24198.8531.551.66%
REPUBLICRepublic Insurance PLCFinance36.50+2.56%0.89196.9319.122.85%
TAKAFULINSTakaful Islami Insurance PLCFinance46.20+1.32%0.57196.7523.502.17%
ICICLIslami Commercial Insurance PLC.Finance38.70+3.53%2.27192.9919.052.62%
FEDERALINSFederal Insurance PLCFinance27.00+1.50%0.88192.5219.213.69%
ASIAINSAsia Insurance PLC.Finance40.80+3.03%0.66192.0516.902.45%
ASIAPACINSAsia Pacific General Insurance PLCFinance44.40+0.23%0.37187.1915.713.17%
PRIMEINSURPrime Islami Insurance PLCFinance45.50+1.80%0.77184.7721.292.21%
MERCINSMercantile Islami Insurance PLCFinance42.80+1.44%1.06184.4527.402.36%
SONARBAINSSonar Bangla Insurance LimitedFinance41.10-0.50%0.59181.4499.781.19%
PHENIXINSPhoenix Insurance PLCFinance43.80+0.47%0.50174.2815.472.78%
SUNLIFEINSSunlife Insurance Company LimitedFinance48.50-1.63%1.05173.440.02%
PURABIGENPurabi General Insurance Company LimitedFinance29.20+1.40%0.72172.8620.153.46%
TILILTrust Islami Life Insurance PLC.Finance42.30-0.24%0.52169.2017.651.18%
CLICLChartered Life Insurance PLCFinance44.80+0.00%0.56168.3810.670.89%
ICBIBANKICB Islamic Bank LimitedFinance2.50+0.00%0.01166.180.00%
DGICDesh General Insurance Company LimitedFinance44.80+1.72%4.60165.6080.920.48%
GLOBALINSGlobal Insurance PLCFinance40.70+1.75%2.89165.0542.642.46%
DHAKAINSDhaka Insurance LimitedFinance42.30-0.24%0.07164.9125.002.43%
JANATAINSJanata Insurance PLCFinance33.30+3.82%0.93161.4528.203.07%
NORTHRNINSNorthern Islami Insurance PLC.Finance33.70+3.69%0.33150.9514.931.41%
UTTARAFINUttara Finance and Investments LimitedFinance10.10-0.93%0.02139.3717.97%
ISLAMICFINIslamic Finance and Investment PLC.Finance9.40-9.35%0.78136.126.720.00%
CONTININSContinental Insurance PLC.Finance32.00+0.98%0.47135.4317.951.61%
SICLSikder Insurance PLCFinance32.90+1.86%1.04131.6016.381.52%
MEGHNAINSMeghna Insurance PLC.Finance31.30-2.60%1.45125.204.303.33%
FAREASTLIFFareast Islami Life Insurance Company LimitedFinance16.30-1.20%0.01122.586.10%
AGRANINSAgrani Insurance PLC.Finance33.80+5.62%4.98121.74161.711.88%
PRIMELIFEPrime Islami Life Insurance LimitedFinance35.00+0.29%0.02106.820.07%
PRIMEFINPrime Finance & Investment LimitedFinance2.90+3.57%0.1879.150.00%
UNIONCAPUnion Capital LimitedFinance4.90+9.76%0.1977.660.00%
MIDASFINMIDAS Financing PLC.Finance4.60+2.17%0.0266.190.00%
PROGRESLIFProgressive Life Insurance Company LimitedFinance37.20-0.27%0.0062.410.67%
BAYLEASINGBay Leasing & Investment LimitedFinance4.30+0.00%0.2060.580.00%
PHOENIXFINPhoenix Finance & Investments LimitedFinance3.60+5.88%0.1559.710.00%
PADMALIFEPadma Islami Life Insurance LimitedFinance14.50-2.68%0.0356.380.00%
GSPFINANCEGSP Finance Company (Bangladesh) PLCFinance3.40+0.00%0.0153.400.00%
PLFSLPeople's Leasing and Financial Services LimitedFinance1.80+0.00%0.1551.380.00%
FIRSTFINFirst Finance PLCFinance4.00-4.76%0.0147.42
BIFCBangladesh Industrial Finance Company LimitedFinance3.50+0.00%0.0235.2413.74%
PREMIERLEAPremier Leasing & Finance LimitedFinance1.80+5.26%0.1526.590.00%