DSE : WALTONHIL

Walton Hi-Tech Industries PLC — Dividends

Household Appliances · Bangladesh

Last price 329.6 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 120.81B

Latest research: Walton Hi-Tech Industries valuation report: fair value BDT 90–306 (Oct 2026) · Walton Hi-Tech: a VAT cut back to 7.5% lifts FY27F EPS to Tk 40.2, but tax-free profits end in 2028

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Walton Hi-Tech Industries PLC (WALTONHIL) last paid a dividend of 18.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-09-21, record date 2026-09-20, paid 2026-11-15). Dividend yield 4.97%, annual dividend 16.36 BDT, payout ratio 47.14%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield4.97%
Annual dividend16.36 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateSep 21, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio47.14%
Dividend growth13.14%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-09-2118.000 BDT2026-09-202026-11-15
2025-09-2915.90909 BDT2025-09-282025-11-27
2024-10-0128.92562 BDT2024-09-302024-11-28
2023-10-0324.79339 BDT2023-10-022023-11-28
2022-09-0520.66116 BDT2022-09-042022-10-30

Walton Hi-Tech Industries has an annual dividend of 16.36 BDT per share, with a yield of 4.97%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Sep 21, 2026.