DSE : UTTARABANK

Uttara Bank PLC. — Dividends

Commercial Banks · Bangladesh

Last price 21.3 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 25.83B

Latest research: Uttara Bank valuation report: fair value BDT 13.3–34.3 (Oct 2026) · Uttara Bank: fair value BDT 13–34 hinges on a 13.5% sustainable ROE against a 15.3% cost of equity

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Uttara Bank PLC. (UTTARABANK) last paid a dividend of 0.500 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-05-21, record date 2026-05-20, paid 2026-07-15). Dividend yield 1.88%, annual dividend 0.40 BDT, payout ratio 6.95%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.88%
Annual dividend0.40 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateMay 21, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio6.95%
Dividend growth-64.29%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-05-210.500 BDT2026-05-202026-07-15
2025-04-211.400 BDT2025-04-202025-06-15
2024-05-081.19149 BDT2024-05-072024-06-30
2023-04-270.84728 BDT2023-04-262023-06-18
2022-04-070.74323 BDT2022-04-062022-05-29

Uttara Bank PLC. has an annual dividend of 0.40 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.88%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was May 21, 2026.