DSE : UNITEDFIN

United Finance PLC. — Dividends

Miscellaneous business Credit Institutions · Bangladesh

Last price 15.8 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 2.90B

Latest research: United Finance financial analysis: 5.95% NPL, 9.24% cost of fund and a 94% payout on 5.9% ROE (Oct 2026) · United Finance in 2025: 5.95% classified loans, a 9.24% cost of fund, 5.92% ROE and 94% of EPS paid out

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

United Finance PLC. (UNITEDFIN) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-05-20, record date 2026-05-19, paid 2026-07-29). Dividend yield 6.45%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 84.29%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield6.45%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateMay 20, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio84.29%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-05-201.000 BDT2026-05-192026-07-29
2025-05-221.000 BDT2025-05-212025-07-24
2024-05-190.600 BDT2024-05-162024-07-14
2023-04-170.500 BDT2023-04-162023-06-25
2022-04-181.000 BDT2022-04-172022-06-16

United Finance PLC. has an annual dividend of 1.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 6.45%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was May 20, 2026.