DSE : SICL

Sikder Insurance Company Limited — Dividends

Fire, Marine, and Casualty Insurance · Bangladesh

Last price 30.5 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 1.22B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Sikder Insurance Company Limited (SICL) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-07-26, record date 2026-07-23, paid 2026-10-27). Dividend yield 1.55%, annual dividend 0.50 BDT, payout ratio 10.17%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.55%
Annual dividend0.50 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateJul 26, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio10.17%
Dividend growth100.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-07-261.000 BDT2026-07-232026-10-27
2025-06-290.500 BDT2025-06-262025-09-21
2024-07-290.300 BDT2024-07-282025-01-23

Sikder Insurance has an annual dividend of 0.50 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.55%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Jul 26, 2026.