DSE : OLYMPIC

Olympic Industries PLC. — Dividends

Cookies and Crackers · Bangladesh

Last price 134.9 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 26.97B

Latest research: Olympic Industries valuation report: fair value BDT 50.2–96.8 (Oct 2026) · Biscuit volume grew 9.8% but gross margin is stuck near 24%; fair value range BDT 50-97, base 71

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Olympic Industries PLC. (OLYMPIC) last paid a dividend of 3.500 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-05, record date 2026-11-04, paid 2026-12-30). Dividend yield 2.60%, annual dividend 3.50 BDT, payout ratio 33.96%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.60%
Annual dividend3.50 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 5, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio33.96%
Dividend growth16.67%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-053.500 BDT2026-11-042026-12-30
2025-11-183.000 BDT2025-11-172026-01-11
2024-11-181.000 BDT2024-11-172025-01-12
2023-11-196.000 BDT2023-11-162024-01-22
2022-11-274.500 BDT2022-11-242023-01-25
2021-11-215.400 BDT2021-11-182022-01-25

Olympic Industries PLC. has an annual dividend of 3.50 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.60%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 5, 2026.