DSE : NCCBANK

National Credit and Commerce Bank PLC. — Dividends

Commercial Banks · Bangladesh

Last price 15.4 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 17.78B

Latest research: NCC Bank financial analysis: NPL 4.1% after write-offs, writ-stayed loans, no cash dividend under Tk2,000 crore rule (Oct 2026) · NCC Bank: NPL cut to 4.1% by a Tk1,348 crore write-off, but writ-stayed loans, a bond-heavy income mix and the Tk2,000 crore rule shape the next two years

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

National Credit and Commerce Bank PLC. (NCCBANK) last paid a dividend of 1.700 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-05-23, record date 2026-05-21, paid 2026-07-26). Dividend yield 8.12%, annual dividend 1.25 BDT, payout ratio 33.71%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield8.12%
Annual dividend1.25 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateMay 23, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio33.71%
Dividend growth36.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-05-231.700 BDT2026-05-212026-07-26
2025-05-271.250 BDT2025-05-262025-08-03
2024-06-031.15385 BDT2024-06-022024-09-01
2023-06-110.48077 BDT2023-06-082023-09-10
2022-06-091.0989 BDT2022-06-082022-09-11
2021-06-060.6604 BDT2021-06-032021-09-05

DSE:NCCBANK has an annual dividend of 1.25 BDT per share, with a yield of 8.12%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was May 23, 2026.