DSE : LOVELLO

Taufika Foods and Lovello Ice-cream PLC — Dividends

Ice Cream and Frozen Desserts · Bangladesh

Last price 49 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 4.81B

Latest research: Taufika Foods and Lovello Ice-cream financial analysis: 43% sales growth on a restated, debt-heavy balance sheet (Oct 2026) · Lovello: ice-cream sales up 43% in nine months, on a restated balance sheet that now carries BDT 2.3bn of borrowings

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Taufika Foods and Lovello Ice-cream PLC (LOVELLO) last paid a dividend of 1.100 BDT (ex-dividend 2025-11-09, record date 2025-11-06, paid 2026-02-01). Dividend yield 2.14%, annual dividend 1.05 BDT, payout ratio 31.88%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.14%
Annual dividend1.05 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 9, 2025
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio31.88%
Dividend growth15.50%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2025-11-091.100 BDT2025-11-062026-02-01
2024-11-110.95238 BDT2024-11-102025-01-29
2023-11-210.8658 BDT2023-11-202024-01-29
2022-11-151.03896 BDT2022-11-142023-01-19
2021-11-180.95238 BDT2021-11-172022-01-27

DSE:LOVELLO has an annual dividend of 1.05 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.14%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Nov 9, 2025.