DSE : JAMUNAOIL

Jamuna Oil Company Limited — Dividends

Petroleum and Petroleum Products Wholesalers, Except Bulk Stations and Terminals · Bangladesh

Last price 178.2 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 19.68B

Latest research: Jamuna Oil valuation report: fair value BDT 130–199 (Oct 2026) · Jamuna Oil is a cash box with a fuel licence: fair value range BDT 130–199, base 164, with BDT 15.4bn in stressed banks

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Jamuna Oil Company Limited (JAMUNAOIL) last paid a dividend of 18.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2025-12-28, record date 2025-12-24, paid 2026-03-02). Dividend yield 10.10%, annual dividend 18.00 BDT, payout ratio 42.24%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield10.10%
Annual dividend18.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateDec 28, 2025
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio42.24%
Dividend growth20.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2025-12-2818.000 BDT2025-12-242026-03-02
2024-12-2615.000 BDT2024-12-242025-03-27
2023-12-1713.000 BDT2023-12-142024-02-27
2022-12-2112.000 BDT2022-12-202023-02-27
2022-01-2412.000 BDT2022-01-232022-04-11
2021-01-2012.000 BDT2021-01-192021-04-12

Jamuna Oil Plc. has an annual dividend of 18.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 10.10%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Dec 28, 2025.