DSE : JAMUNABANK

Jamuna Bank PLC. — Dividends

Commercial Banks · Bangladesh

Last price 23.4 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 22.07B

Latest research: Jamuna Bank valuation report: fair value BDT 8.8–28.7 (Oct 2026) · Jamuna Bank: fair value range BDT 9–29; 2025's doubled profit leaned on a 19.6% tax rate and bond gains, and Tk939 crore of paid-up capital bars cash dividends

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Jamuna Bank PLC. (JAMUNABANK) last paid a dividend of 2.900 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-06-04, record date 2026-06-03, paid 2026-08-26). Dividend yield 12.34%, annual dividend 2.90 BDT, payout ratio 42.51%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield12.34%
Annual dividend2.90 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateJun 4, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio42.51%
Dividend growth65.71%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-06-042.900 BDT2026-06-032026-08-26
2025-05-151.750 BDT2025-05-142025-07-24
2024-05-271.64319 BDT2024-05-262024-08-29
2023-05-231.51446 BDT2023-05-222023-07-23
2022-04-241.39582 BDT2022-04-212022-07-14

Jamuna Bank PLC. has an annual dividend of 2.90 BDT per share, with a yield of 12.34%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Jun 4, 2026.