DSE : IDLC

IDLC Finance PLC. — Dividends

Personal Credit Institutions · Bangladesh

Last price 41.4 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 18.97B

Latest research: IDLC Finance valuation report: fair value BDT 21.9–42.8 (Oct 2026) · IDLC Finance: fair value range BDT 22–43 on a 15% median lending ROE against a 19% cost of equity

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

IDLC Finance PLC. (IDLC) last paid a dividend of 1.500 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-04-20, record date 2026-04-19, paid 2026-06-14). Dividend yield 3.45%, annual dividend 1.43 BDT, payout ratio 23.83%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield3.45%
Annual dividend1.43 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateApr 20, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio23.83%
Dividend growth5.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-04-201.500 BDT2026-04-192026-06-14
2025-05-131.42857 BDT2025-05-122025-07-03
2024-04-081.36054 BDT2024-04-042024-05-29
2023-05-031.36054 BDT2023-05-022023-06-25
2022-03-091.36054 BDT2022-03-082022-05-05

IDLC Finance PLC. has an annual dividend of 1.43 BDT per share, with a yield of 3.45%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Apr 20, 2026.