DSE : DHAKABANK

Dhaka Bank PLC. — Dividends

Commercial Banks · Bangladesh

Last price 11 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 11.63B

Latest research: Dhaka Bank financial analysis: NPL 3.8%, deferral cleared, NII down 45% and 47% short of Tk2,000 crore paid-up (Oct 2026) · Dhaka Bank: NPL down to 3.8% and the 2024 deferral cleared, but net interest income fell 45% in H1 2026 and paid-up capital is 47% short of Tk2,000 crore

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Dhaka Bank PLC. (DHAKABANK) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-05-19, record date 2026-05-18, paid 2026-07-26). Dividend yield 9.09%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 58.89%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield9.09%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateMay 19, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio58.89%
Dividend growth110.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-05-191.000 BDT2026-05-182026-07-26
2025-06-260.47619 BDT2025-06-252025-08-31
2024-05-200.95238 BDT2024-05-192024-07-25
2023-05-230.53908 BDT2023-05-222023-07-18
2022-05-251.07817 BDT2022-05-242022-07-24
2021-06-010.53908 BDT2021-05-312021-07-29

Dhaka Bank PLC. has an annual dividend of 1.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 9.09%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was May 19, 2026.