DSE : BATBC

British American Tobacco Bangladesh Company Limited — Dividends

Cigarettes · Bangladesh

Last price 209.1 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 112.91B

Latest research: British American Tobacco Bangladesh valuation report: fair value BDT 53.4–199 (Oct 2026) · BATBC: an 84% tax take caps EPS near BDT 17 by 2027, about half the 2024 level

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

British American Tobacco Bangladesh Company Limited (BATBC) last paid a dividend of 3.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-04-02, record date 2026-04-01, paid 2026-06-01). Dividend yield 1.44%, annual dividend 3.00 BDT, payout ratio 15.29%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.44%
Annual dividend3.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateApr 2, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio15.29%
Dividend growth-90.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-04-023.000 BDT2026-04-012026-06-01
2025-02-2715.000 BDT2025-02-262025-04-24
2024-11-2015.000 BDT2024-11-192024-12-19
2024-03-0410.000 BDT2024-03-032024-05-05
2023-03-0510.000 BDT2023-03-022023-04-30
2022-11-2210.000 BDT2022-11-212022-12-21
2022-03-0615.000 BDT2022-03-032022-05-05
2021-11-1712.500 BDT2021-11-162021-11-28

DSE:BATBC has an annual dividend of 3.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.44%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Apr 2, 2026.