DSE : ASIAINS

Asia Insurance PLC. — Dividends

Insurance Carriers · Bangladesh

Last price 39.6 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 1.86B

Latest research: Asia Insurance financial analysis: 2025 EPS Tk 2.09, combined ratio 76.9% (Oct 2026) · Asia Insurance: 2025 EPS Tk 2.09, combined ratio 76.9% and Southeast Bank holdings at 56.3% of equity

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Asia Insurance PLC. (ASIAINS) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-06-04, record date 2026-06-03, paid 2026-07-29). Dividend yield 2.53%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 16.85%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.53%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateJun 4, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio16.85%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-06-041.000 BDT2026-06-032026-07-29
2025-07-301.000 BDT2025-07-292025-09-25
2024-05-271.100 BDT2024-05-262024-10-27
2023-05-211.100 BDT2023-05-182023-08-16
2022-06-081.500 BDT2022-06-072022-08-25
2021-06-231.200 BDT2021-06-222021-09-12

Asia Insurance PLC. has an annual dividend of 1.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.53%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Jun 4, 2026.