DSE : UNITEDINS

United Insurance Company Limited — Dividends

Insurance Carriers · Bangladesh

Last price 55 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 2.45B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

United Insurance Company Limited (UNITEDINS) last paid a dividend of 1.500 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-05-21, record date 2026-05-20, paid 2026-07-29). Dividend yield 2.73%, annual dividend 1.50 BDT, payout ratio 39.10%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.73%
Annual dividend1.50 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateMay 21, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio39.10%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-05-211.500 BDT2026-05-202026-07-29
2025-05-211.500 BDT2025-05-202025-07-24
2024-03-241.000 BDT2024-03-212024-05-30
2023-04-101.000 BDT2023-04-092023-06-18
2022-04-041.000 BDT2022-04-032022-05-26

United Insurance Company has an annual dividend of 1.50 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.73%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was May 21, 2026.