DSE : TECHNODRUG

Techno Drugs Ltd. — Dividends

Pharmaceutical Preparations · Bangladesh

Last price 34.5 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 4.55B

Latest research: Techno Drugs financial analysis: EPS down to BDT 1.51, overdue loan interest and a bond plan (Oct 2026) · Techno Drugs: FY2026 EPS of BDT 1.51 against 1.76, and BDT 129.8m of overdue loan interest disclosed in October 2026

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Techno Drugs Ltd. (TECHNODRUG) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-22, record date 2026-11-19, paid 2027-01-24). Dividend yield 2.90%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 21.17%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.90%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 22, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio21.17%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-221.000 BDT2026-11-192027-01-24
2025-11-201.000 BDT2025-11-192026-01-25
2024-11-191.200 BDT2024-11-182025-01-26

Techno Drugs has an annual dividend of 1.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.90%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 22, 2026.