DSE : TAMIJTEX

Tamijuddin Textile Mills PLC — Dividends

Textile Mill Products · Bangladesh

Last price 104.5 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 3.46B

Latest research: Tamijuddin Textile financial analysis: finance cost takes 69% of operating profit, EPS down 30% in FY2026 (Oct 2026) · Tamijuddin Textile Mills: a 13.8m kg cotton and polyester yarn spinner with a 21.5% gross margin, finance cost of 69% of operating profit and four qualified audit opinions in a row

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Tamijuddin Textile Mills PLC (TAMIJTEX) last paid a dividend of 1.300 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-26, record date 2026-11-25, paid 2027-01-31). Dividend yield 1.15%, annual dividend 1.20 BDT, payout ratio 8.63%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.15%
Annual dividend1.20 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 26, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio8.63%
Dividend growth8.33%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-261.300 BDT2026-11-252027-01-31
2025-12-041.200 BDT2025-12-032026-01-29
2024-12-051.90909 BDT2024-12-042025-01-28
2023-12-111.81818 BDT2023-12-102024-01-30
2022-11-152.72727 BDT2022-11-142023-01-22

Tamijuddin Textile Mills has an annual dividend of 1.20 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.15%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 26, 2026.