DSE : STANDARINS

Standard Insurance PLC. — Dividends

Insurance Carriers · Bangladesh

Last price 49.5 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 2.14B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Standard Insurance PLC. (STANDARINS) last paid a dividend of 1.200 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-06-01, record date 2026-05-24, paid 2026-07-29). Dividend yield 2.42%, annual dividend 1.20 BDT, payout ratio 71.85%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.42%
Annual dividend1.20 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateJun 1, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio71.85%
Dividend growth20.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-06-011.200 BDT2026-05-242026-07-29
2025-05-241.000 BDT2025-05-222025-07-27
2024-05-261.000 BDT2024-05-232024-07-28
2023-05-231.300 BDT2023-05-222023-07-20
2022-05-251.300 BDT2022-05-242022-07-27
2021-06-141.250 BDT2021-06-132021-08-09

Standard Insurance PLC. has an annual dividend of 1.20 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.42%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Jun 1, 2026.