DSE : SQURPHARMA

Square Pharmaceuticals PLC. — Dividends

Pharmaceutical Preparations · Bangladesh

Last price 218.5 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 193.69B

Latest research: Square Pharmaceuticals valuation report: fair value BDT 218–397 (Oct 2026) · Square Pharmaceuticals: fair value BDT 218–397, base 316; cash and investments are BDT 112 a share

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Square Pharmaceuticals PLC. (SQURPHARMA) last paid a dividend of 13.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-17, record date 2026-11-16, paid 2027-01-14). Dividend yield 5.49%, annual dividend 12.00 BDT, payout ratio 40.97%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield5.49%
Annual dividend12.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 17, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio40.97%
Dividend growth8.33%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-1713.000 BDT2026-11-162027-01-14
2025-11-1712.000 BDT2025-11-162026-01-14
2024-11-2411.000 BDT2024-11-212025-01-19
2023-11-1910.500 BDT2023-11-162024-01-14
2022-11-2910.000 BDT2022-11-282023-01-23
2021-11-236.000 BDT2021-11-222022-01-16

DSE:SQURPHARMA has an annual dividend of 12.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 5.49%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 17, 2026.