DSE : SONALIANSH

Sonali Aansh Industries Limited — Dividends

Textile Mill Products · Bangladesh

Last price 203.5 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 2.21B

Latest research: Sonali Aansh Industries financial analysis: export subsidy equals 69% of pre-tax profit (Oct 2026) · Sonali Aansh Industries: FY2025 sales of BDT 1.73bn, export subsidy of BDT 86m against profit before tax of BDT 126m, and a fifth straight qualified audit

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Sonali Aansh Industries Limited (SONALIANSH) last paid a dividend of 0.150 BDT (ex-dividend 2025-12-11, record date 2025-12-10, paid 2026-02-01). Dividend yield 0.74%, annual dividend 1.50 BDT, payout ratio 14.91%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.74%
Annual dividend1.50 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateDec 11, 2025
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio14.91%
Dividend growth-85.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2025-12-110.150 BDT2025-12-102026-02-01
2024-12-101.000 BDT2024-12-092025-01-30
2023-12-100.500 BDT2023-12-072024-11-17
2021-12-080.250 BDT2021-12-072022-01-23

Sonali Aansh Industries has an annual dividend of 1.50 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.74%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Dec 11, 2025.