DSE : SIPLC

Sena Insurance PLC — Dividends

Bangladesh

Last price 133.1 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 5.32B

Latest research: Sena Insurance financial analysis: investment income at 68% of profit and H1 2026 claims doubled (Oct 2026) · Sena Insurance: a fire and aviation insurer that cedes two-thirds of its premium and earns most of its profit from deposits

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Sena Insurance PLC (SIPLC) last paid a dividend of 1.500 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-03-10, record date 2026-03-09, paid 2026-04-30). Dividend yield 1.13%, annual dividend 1.50 BDT, payout ratio 29.47%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.13%
Annual dividend1.50 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateMar 10, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio29.47%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-03-101.500 BDT2026-03-092026-04-30
2025-03-021.500 BDT2025-02-272025-04-23
2024-03-041.350 BDT2024-03-032024-04-30
2023-04-101.200 BDT2023-04-092023-06-08
2022-05-231.200 BDT2022-05-222022-07-20

Sena Insurance has an annual dividend of 1.50 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.13%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Mar 10, 2026.