DSE : RUNNERAUTO

Runner Automobiles PLC — Dividends

Motorcycles, Bicycles, and Parts · Bangladesh

Last price 46.6 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 5.22B

Latest research: Runner Automobiles financial analysis: interest cover 1.1x, Bajaj three-wheelers and Eicher trucks drive revenue (Oct 2026) · Runner Automobiles: three-wheelers and Eicher trucks carry the group, but BDT 11.7bn of debt takes most of the operating profit

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Runner Automobiles PLC (RUNNERAUTO) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-25, record date 2026-11-24, paid 2027-01-24). Dividend yield 2.17%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 50.30%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.17%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 25, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio50.30%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-251.000 BDT2026-11-242027-01-24
2025-11-261.000 BDT2025-11-252026-01-22
2024-11-181.100 BDT2024-11-172025-01-22
2022-11-271.000 BDT2022-11-242023-01-26

Runner Automobiles has an annual dividend of 1.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.17%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 25, 2026.