DSE : REPUBLIC

Republic Insurance PLC — Dividends

Insurance Carriers · Bangladesh

Last price 35.1 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 1.97B

Latest research: Republic Insurance financial analysis: qualified 2025 audit and combined ratio 79.4% (Oct 2026) · Republic Insurance: qualified 2025 audit, combined ratio 79.4% and Tk 799.7m due from SBC

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Republic Insurance PLC (REPUBLIC) last paid a dividend of 1.025 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-05-24, record date 2026-05-21, paid 2026-07-29). Dividend yield 2.85%, annual dividend 1.03 BDT, payout ratio 27.28%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.85%
Annual dividend1.03 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateMay 24, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio27.28%
Dividend growth70.83%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-05-241.025 BDT2026-05-212026-07-29
2025-05-260.600 BDT2025-05-252025-07-27
2024-05-271.04762 BDT2024-05-262024-07-28
2023-05-281.000 BDT2023-05-252023-07-19
2022-05-290.90703 BDT2022-05-262022-07-27
2021-06-270.63492 BDT2021-06-242021-08-26

Republic Insurance has an annual dividend of 1.03 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.85%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was May 24, 2026.