DSE : RANFOUNDRY

Rangpur Foundry Limited — Dividends

Iron And Steel Foundries · Bangladesh

Last price 147 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 1.47B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Rangpur Foundry Limited (RANFOUNDRY) last paid a dividend of 2.300 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-18, record date 2026-11-17, paid 2027-01-24). Dividend yield 1.57%, annual dividend 2.30 BDT, payout ratio 60.99%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.57%
Annual dividend2.30 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 18, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio60.99%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-182.300 BDT2026-11-172027-01-24
2025-11-182.300 BDT2025-11-172026-01-25
2024-11-202.300 BDT2024-11-192025-01-26
2023-11-202.300 BDT2023-11-192024-01-28
2022-11-202.300 BDT2022-11-172023-01-29
2021-11-222.300 BDT2021-11-212022-01-25

Rangpur Foundry has an annual dividend of 2.30 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.57%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 18, 2026.