DSE : PUBALIBANK

Pubali Bank PLC. — Dividends

Commercial Banks · Bangladesh

Last price 42.9 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 67.00B

Latest research: Pubali Bank valuation report: fair value BDT 16.8–39.3 (Oct 2026) · Pubali Bank: fair value range BDT 17–39; bonds earned about BDT 12.3bn net of funding in FY2025 against 32bn from lending

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Pubali Bank PLC. (PUBALIBANK) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-05-21, record date 2026-05-20, paid 2026-07-16). Dividend yield 2.91%, annual dividend 1.25 BDT, payout ratio 10.52%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.91%
Annual dividend1.25 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateMay 21, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio10.52%
Dividend growth-4.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-05-211.000 BDT2026-05-202026-07-16
2025-05-241.04167 BDT2025-05-222025-07-20
2024-05-130.92593 BDT2024-05-122024-07-07
2023-05-140.82305 BDT2023-05-112023-07-06
2022-05-090.82305 BDT2022-05-082022-06-30

Pubali Bank PLC. has an annual dividend of 1.25 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.91%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was May 21, 2026.