DSE : PHARMAID

Pharma Aids Limited — Financial statements

Pharmaceutical Preparations · Bangladesh

Last price 544.6 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 1.70B

Latest research: Pharma Aids financial analysis: 9M FY2026 sales up 17.6%, sponsors at 19.38% (Oct 2026) · Pharma Aids: FY2025 net sales of BDT 438m, 9M FY2026 sales up 17.6% and profit up 28.1%, sponsors at 19.38%

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Financial statements

Pharma Aids Limited (PHARMAID) reported revenue of 495.70M BDT (TTM). Five years of income statement, balance sheet, cash flow and ratios below.

Income statement

Fiscal year July - June; amounts in BDT.

TTMFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021
Revenue495.70M438.09M421.23M308.49M323.05M280.29M
Cost of Revenue340.03M306.09M291.88M257.20M219.58M174.95M
Gross Profit155.67M131.99M129.36M51.29M103.47M105.34M
Selling, General & Admin48.52M45.49M44.03M37.32M45.63M38.17M
Other Operating Expenses77.73K138.35K65.53K2.21M1.94M74.76K
Operating Expenses51.59M48.58M44.99M40.63M49.45M39.02M
Operating Income104.09M83.41M84.36M10.66M54.02M66.33M
Interest Expense-2.44M-1.75M-258.22K-239.20K-381.90K-899.72K
Interest & Investment Income239.36K359.39K621.55K
Other Non Operating Income (Expenses)-108.97K-67.34K-161.53K-127.62K-88.92K-71.58K
EBT Excluding Unusual Items101.78M81.96M84.56M10.30M53.54M65.35M
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets-10.13K366.26K
Pretax Income101.77M82.32M84.56M10.30M53.54M65.35M
Income Tax Expense24.12M18.51M23.38M16.68M18.78M15.10M
Net Income77.65M63.82M61.19M-6.38M34.76M50.26M
Net Income to Common77.65M63.82M61.19M-6.38M34.76M50.26M
Shares Outstanding (Basic)3.12M3.12M3.12M3.12M3.12M3.12M
Shares Outstanding (Diluted)3.12M3.12M3.12M3.12M3.12M3.12M
EPS (Basic)24.8920.4519.61-2.0511.1416.11
EPS (Diluted)24.8920.4519.61-2.0511.1416.11
Free Cash Flow6.74M-17.37M22.60M5.06M29.15M21.12M
Free Cash Flow Per Share2.16-5.577.251.629.346.77
Dividend Per Share3.003.002.501.005.005.00
Gross Margin31.41%30.13%30.71%16.63%32.03%37.58%
Operating Margin21.00%19.04%20.03%3.46%16.72%23.66%
Profit Margin15.66%14.57%14.53%-2.07%10.76%17.93%
Free Cash Flow Margin1.36%-3.97%5.37%1.64%9.02%7.54%
EBITDA113.59M89.91M91.28M18.29M61.84M74.58M
EBITDA Margin22.92%20.52%21.67%5.93%19.14%26.61%
D&A For EBITDA9.51M6.50M6.92M7.62M7.82M8.25M
EBIT104.09M83.41M84.36M10.66M54.02M66.33M
EBIT Margin21.00%19.04%20.03%3.46%16.72%23.66%
Effective Tax Rate23.70%22.48%27.64%161.99%35.07%23.10%
Advertising Expenses605.48K752.23K889.17K966.82K963.11K

Balance sheet

Fiscal year July - June; amounts in BDT.

TTMFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021
Cash & Equivalents39.16M11.20M32.72M15.12M24.91M19.98M
Cash & Short-Term Investments39.16M11.20M32.72M15.12M24.91M19.98M
Accounts Receivable171.31M160.91M129.58M127.10M123.51M127.23M
Other Receivables23.24M23.24M23.84M28.06M29.31M32.16M
Receivables194.56M184.16M153.43M155.16M152.82M159.40M
Inventory71.15M63.56M61.84M56.83M63.67M39.36M
Prepaid Expenses14.53M7.90M
Other Current Assets202.08M228.26M172.08M87.37M51.62M40.62M
Total Current Assets506.94M487.17M420.07M314.48M307.54M267.25M
Property, Plant & Equipment140.27M93.77M60.12M66.86M72.27M75.40M
Total Assets647.21M580.94M480.19M381.34M379.82M342.65M
Accounts Payable2.94M3.88M5.55M1.66M1.42M163.31K
Accrued Expenses47.03M42.83M38.23M29.72M32.13M23.69M
Short-Term Debt17.26M27.30M18.16M11.47M986.47K304.52K
Current Income Taxes Payable87.51M68.57M73.60M50.05M33.32M14.83M
Other Current Liabilities3.73M3.81M1.75M3.44M3.34M12.68M
Total Current Liabilities158.48M146.39M137.30M96.34M71.20M51.67M
Long-Term Deferred Tax Liabilities3.40M2.19M48.39K220.75K271.55K
Other Long-Term Liabilities1.00
Total Liabilities161.88M148.58M137.35M96.56M71.47M51.67M
Common Stock31.20M31.20M31.20M31.20M31.20M31.20M
Retained Earnings420.37M367.40M311.65M253.58M275.56M257.09M
Comprehensive Income & Other33.76M33.76M1.59M2.69M
Shareholders' Equity485.33M432.36M342.85M284.78M308.35M290.98M
Total Liabilities & Equity647.21M580.94M480.19M381.34M379.82M342.65M
Total Debt17.26M27.30M18.16M11.47M986.47K304.52K
Net Cash (Debt)21.89M-16.10M14.56M3.64M23.92M19.67M
Net Cash Per Share7.02-5.164.671.177.676.31
Filing Date Shares Outstanding3.12M3.12M3.12M3.12M3.12M3.12M
Total Common Shares Outstanding3.12M3.12M3.12M3.12M3.12M3.12M
Working Capital348.46M340.78M282.77M218.14M236.35M215.59M
Book Value Per Share155.55138.58109.8991.2898.8393.26
Tangible Book Value485.33M432.36M342.85M284.78M308.35M290.98M
Tangible Book Value Per Share155.55138.58109.8991.2898.8393.26
Land36.00M36.00M80.81K80.81K80.81K80.81K
Buildings16.67M16.16M14.29M14.29M14.29M12.57M
Machinery249.27M195.48M193.89M193.79M191.74M188.76M

Cash flow statement

Fiscal year July - June; amounts in BDT.

TTMFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021
Net Income77.65M63.82M61.19M-6.38M34.76M50.26M
Depreciation & Amortization9.51M6.50M6.92M7.62M7.82M8.25M
Other Operating Activities752.52K-4.90M-4.82M-6.51M-3.69M-4.80M
Change in Accounts Receivable-26.28M-30.73M1.63M-2.54M6.21M11.85M
Change in Inventory14.10M10.81M-17.47M6.50M-15.18M-27.67M
Change in Accounts Payable314.72K-1.67M3.89M244.88K1.25M-263.43K
Change in Other Net Operating Assets-13.14M-4.07M-28.55M8.33M2.67M-6.22M
Operating Cash Flow62.91M39.76M22.79M7.27M33.85M31.41M
Capital Expenditures-56.17M-57.13M-182.71K-2.21M-4.70M-10.28M
Sale of Property, Plant & Equipment21.00K550.00K
Sale (Purchase) of Real Estate-578.00K-13.53M
Other Investing Activities109.34K200.00K371.80K4.60M
Investing Cash Flow-56.73M-70.12M-73.38K-2.01M-4.33M-5.68M
Short-Term Debt Issued16.49M489.46K681.95K
Total Debt Issued-325.99K16.49M489.46K681.95K
Short-Term Debt Repaid-275.84K-4.78M
Total Debt Repaid-275.84K-4.78M
Net Debt Issued (Repaid)-325.99K16.49M-275.84K489.46K681.95K-4.78M
Common Dividends Paid-9.70M-7.66M-4.83M-15.54M-25.27M-15.05M
Financing Cash Flow-10.02M8.83M-5.11M-15.05M-24.59M-19.83M
Miscellaneous Cash Flow Adjustments-1.001.00
Net Cash Flow-3.84M-21.53M17.61M-9.79M4.93M5.89M
Free Cash Flow6.74M-17.37M22.60M5.06M29.15M21.12M
Free Cash Flow Margin1.36%-3.97%5.37%1.64%9.02%7.54%
Free Cash Flow Per Share2.16-5.577.251.629.346.77
Levered Free Cash Flow-2.99M-88.26M5.59M9.86M20.13M17.39M
Unlevered Free Cash Flow-1.46M-87.17M5.75M10.01M20.37M17.95M
Cash Interest Paid2.44M1.75M258.22K239.20K239.20K899.72K
Cash Income Tax Paid28.46M27.15M32.43M23.71M25.15M23.17M
Change in Working Capital-25.00M-25.66M-40.50M12.54M-5.05M-22.30M

Ratios

Fiscal year July - June; amounts in BDT.

TTMFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021
Market Capitalization1.70B1.67B2.09B2.47B2.54B1.24B
Enterprise Value1.68B1.65B2.04B2.46B2.50B1.23B
Last Close Price544.60532.40661.81781.79800.73387.17
PE Ratio21.8826.1834.0973.1424.70
PS Ratio3.433.814.958.007.874.43
PB Ratio3.503.866.088.668.254.27
P/TBV Ratio3.503.866.088.668.254.27
P/FCF Ratio252.2192.27487.6587.2558.77
P/OCF Ratio27.0142.0291.53339.4775.1339.53
EV/Sales Ratio3.383.774.847.977.744.38
EV/EBITDA Ratio14.7718.3622.34134.4540.4616.47
EV/EBIT Ratio16.1119.7924.18230.5646.3118.52
EV/FCF Ratio248.9690.22485.9985.8458.15
Debt / Equity Ratio0.040.060.050.040.000.00
Debt / EBITDA Ratio0.150.300.200.630.020.00
Debt / FCF Ratio2.560.802.270.030.01
Net Debt / Equity Ratio-0.040.04-0.04-0.01-0.08-0.07
Net Debt / EBITDA Ratio-0.190.18-0.16-0.20-0.39-0.26
Net Debt / FCF Ratio-3.25-0.93-0.64-0.72-0.82-0.93
Asset Turnover0.810.830.980.810.890.85
Inventory Turnover4.734.884.924.274.265.48
Quick Ratio1.481.331.361.772.503.47
Current Ratio3.203.333.063.264.325.17
Return on Equity (ROE)17.19%16.46%19.50%-2.15%11.60%18.32%
Return on Assets (ROA)10.57%9.83%12.24%1.75%9.35%12.60%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)17.52%16.65%20.03%-2.34%12.62%19.62%
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)21.30%19.20%24.60%3.70%17.50%22.80%
Earnings Yield4.57%3.82%2.93%-0.26%1.37%4.05%
FCF Yield0.40%-1.04%1.08%0.21%1.15%1.70%
Dividend Yield0.55%0.56%0.37%0.13%0.61%1.26%
Payout Ratio12.49%12.01%7.90%72.69%29.94%
Total Shareholder Return0.55%0.56%0.37%0.13%0.61%1.26%