DSE : PHARMAID

Pharma Aids Limited — Dividends

Pharmaceutical Preparations · Bangladesh

Last price 544.6 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 1.70B

Latest research: Pharma Aids financial analysis: 9M FY2026 sales up 17.6%, sponsors at 19.38% (Oct 2026) · Pharma Aids: FY2025 net sales of BDT 438m, 9M FY2026 sales up 17.6% and profit up 28.1%, sponsors at 19.38%

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Pharma Aids Limited (PHARMAID) last paid a dividend of 3.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2025-12-08, record date 2025-12-07, paid 2026-01-25). Dividend yield 0.55%, annual dividend 3.00 BDT, payout ratio 12.49%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.55%
Annual dividend3.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateDec 8, 2025
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio12.49%
Dividend growth20.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2025-12-083.000 BDT2025-12-072026-01-25
2024-12-082.500 BDT2024-12-052025-01-23
2023-12-101.000 BDT2023-12-072024-01-28
2022-12-115.000 BDT2022-12-082023-01-26
2021-12-085.000 BDT2021-12-072022-01-30
2020-12-085.000 BDT2020-12-072021-01-24

Pharma Aids has an annual dividend of 3.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.55%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Dec 8, 2025.