DSE : ORIONINFU

Orion Infusion Limited — Dividends

Biological Products, Except Diagnostic Substances · Bangladesh

Last price 228.7 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 4.66B

Latest research: Orion Infusion financial analysis: ten flat years, 20% FY2025 sales fall and a 131x P/E (Oct 2026) · Orion Infusion: FY2025 sales fell 20% to BDT 665m and 9M FY2026 sales fell a further 3.5%, while the shares trade at 131x trailing earnings

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Orion Infusion Limited (ORIONINFU) last paid a dividend of 2.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2025-12-02, record date 2025-12-01, paid 2026-01-22). Dividend yield 0.88%, annual dividend 2.00 BDT, payout ratio 128.43%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.88%
Annual dividend2.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateDec 2, 2025
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio128.43%
Dividend growth66.67%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2025-12-022.000 BDT2025-12-012026-01-22
2024-12-051.200 BDT2024-12-042025-01-26
2023-11-261.000 BDT2023-11-232024-01-25
2022-12-052.000 BDT2022-12-042023-01-29
2021-11-301.000 BDT2021-11-292022-01-18

Orion Infusion has an annual dividend of 2.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.88%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Dec 2, 2025.