DSE : NORTHRNINS

Northern Islami Insurance PLC. — Dividends

Insurance Carriers · Bangladesh

Last price 32.5 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 1.46B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Northern Islami Insurance PLC. (NORTHRNINS) last paid a dividend of 0.500 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-06-29, record date 2026-06-28, paid 2026-09-28). Dividend yield 1.47%, annual dividend 0.48 BDT, payout ratio 35.66%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.47%
Annual dividend0.48 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateJun 29, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio35.66%
Dividend growth-47.50%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-06-290.500 BDT2026-06-282026-09-28
2025-06-160.95238 BDT2025-06-152025-09-16
2024-05-210.95238 BDT2024-05-202024-07-31
2023-05-280.95238 BDT2023-05-252023-08-27
2022-05-290.95238 BDT2022-05-262022-07-28

DSE:NORTHRNINS has an annual dividend of 0.48 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.47%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Jun 29, 2026.