DSE : NAHEEACP

Nahee Aluminum Composite Panel PLC. — Financial statements

Fabricated Structural Metal Products · Bangladesh

Last price 39.1 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 2.67B

Latest research: Nahee Aluminum Composite Panel financial analysis: profit returns after Tk 525m write-off, audit qualified again (Oct 2026) · Nahee Aluminum Composite Panel: back to a Tk 48m profit after the inventory write-off, with a third qualified audit

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Financial statements

Nahee Aluminum Composite Panel PLC. (NAHEEACP) reported revenue of 355.64M BDT (TTM). Five years of income statement, balance sheet, cash flow and ratios below.

Income statement

Fiscal year July - June; amounts in BDT.

TTMFY2026FY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022
Revenue355.64M355.64M347.62M370.43M409.21M852.12M
Cost of Revenue248.58M248.58M281.42M278.43M305.96M554.31M
Gross Profit107.06M107.06M66.20M92.00M103.24M297.81M
Selling, General & Admin25.99M25.99M22.53M26.88M27.09M38.85M
Operating Expenses25.99M25.99M22.53M26.88M27.09M38.85M
Operating Income81.07M81.07M43.67M65.12M76.16M258.96M
Interest Expense-20.14M-20.14M-7.71M-5.11M-5.23M-4.73M
Interest & Investment Income4.52K
Other Non Operating Income (Expenses)-525.56M-246.43K-350.45K-333.60K
Pretax Income60.92M60.92M-489.60M59.76M70.58M253.90M
Income Tax Expense12.69M12.69M913.33K13.45M15.88M57.13M
Net Income48.24M48.24M-490.52M46.32M54.70M196.77M
Net Income to Common48.24M48.24M-490.52M46.32M54.70M196.77M
Shares Outstanding (Basic)67.94M67.94M68.36M68.36M68.36M68.36M
Shares Outstanding (Diluted)67.94M67.94M68.36M68.36M68.36M68.36M
EPS (Basic)0.710.71-7.180.680.802.88
EPS (Diluted)0.710.71-7.180.680.802.88
Free Cash Flow27.94M27.94M-105.48M88.14M23.04M86.08M
Free Cash Flow Per Share0.410.41-1.541.290.341.26
Dividend Per Share0.100.400.251.00
Gross Margin30.10%30.10%19.04%24.84%25.23%34.95%
Operating Margin22.80%22.80%12.56%17.58%18.61%30.39%
Profit Margin13.56%13.56%-141.11%12.50%13.37%23.09%
Free Cash Flow Margin7.86%7.86%-30.34%23.79%5.63%10.10%
EBITDA101.83M101.83M73.07M97.98M114.02M299.99M
EBITDA Margin28.63%28.63%21.02%26.45%27.86%35.20%
D&A For EBITDA20.76M20.76M29.41M32.86M37.86M41.03M
EBIT81.07M81.07M43.67M65.12M76.16M258.96M
EBIT Margin22.80%22.80%12.56%17.58%18.61%30.39%
Effective Tax Rate20.82%20.82%22.50%22.50%22.50%
Advertising Expenses438.00K395.75K357.27K545.38K

Balance sheet

Fiscal year July - June; amounts in BDT.

TTMFY2026FY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022
Cash & Equivalents27.44M27.44M32.09M69.91M24.79M77.06M
Cash & Short-Term Investments27.44M27.44M32.09M69.91M24.79M77.06M
Receivables253.66M253.66M229.17M219.05M258.51M283.45M
Inventory206.55M206.55M186.89M772.19M691.45M534.42M
Other Current Assets165.83M165.83M132.72M336.69M316.88M384.40M
Total Current Assets653.48M653.48M580.87M1.40B1.29B1.28B
Property, Plant & Equipment390.57M390.57M411.25M372.37M403.53M441.03M
Total Assets1.04B1.04B992.11M1.77B1.70B1.72B
Accounts Payable3.62M3.62M3.55M14.29M10.80M9.48M
Accrued Expenses5.90M5.90M2.51M5.51M6.53M15.25M
Short-Term Debt142.25M111.67M129.98M
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt48.76M48.76M48.76M
Current Income Taxes Payable33.98M33.98M20.27M262.15M245.35M225.41M
Other Current Liabilities1.05M1.05M1.27M1.33M2.02M3.71M
Total Current Liabilities93.31M93.31M76.35M425.54M376.37M383.83M
Long-Term Debt83.92M83.92M91.52M
Long-Term Deferred Tax Liabilities9.20M9.20M10.22M12.78M16.13M20.20M
Total Liabilities186.42M186.42M178.09M438.32M392.51M404.03M
Common Stock683.60M683.60M683.60M683.60M683.60M683.60M
Retained Earnings174.03M174.03M130.42M648.28M619.06M632.72M
Shareholders' Equity857.63M857.63M814.02M1.33B1.30B1.32B
Total Liabilities & Equity1.04B1.04B992.11M1.77B1.70B1.72B
Total Debt132.67M132.67M140.28M142.25M111.67M129.98M
Net Cash (Debt)-105.23M-105.23M-108.19M-72.34M-86.88M-52.92M
Net Cash Per Share-1.55-1.55-1.58-1.06-1.27-0.77
Filing Date Shares Outstanding66.68M66.68M68.36M68.36M68.36M68.36M
Total Common Shares Outstanding66.68M66.68M68.36M68.36M68.36M68.36M
Working Capital560.17M560.17M504.51M972.30M915.26M895.50M
Book Value Per Share12.8612.8611.9119.4819.0619.26
Tangible Book Value857.63M857.63M814.02M1.33B1.30B1.32B
Tangible Book Value Per Share12.8612.8611.9119.4819.0619.26
Land153.86M153.86M153.86M153.86M
Buildings179.74M179.15M179.14M179.14M
Machinery529.65M511.80M510.11M509.74M
Construction In Progress49.85M

Cash flow statement

Fiscal year July - June; amounts in BDT.

TTMFY2026FY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022
Net Income48.24M48.24M-490.52M46.32M54.70M196.77M
Depreciation & Amortization20.76M20.76M29.41M32.86M37.86M41.03M
Other Operating Activities20.14M20.14M8.02M5.35M5.58M5.07M
Change in Accounts Receivable-24.49M-24.49M-10.13M39.47M24.94M-58.22M
Change in Inventory-19.66M-19.66M585.30M-80.74M-157.03M-34.39M
Change in Accounts Payable-115.80M53.96M-17.30M22.35M
Change in Income Taxes13.71M13.71M-241.88M16.80M19.95M7.05M
Change in Other Net Operating Assets-6.65M-6.65M200.97M-20.83M58.78M-55.81M
Operating Cash Flow51.03M51.03M-37.20M89.84M23.41M123.11M
Capital Expenditures-23.08M-23.08M-68.29M-1.70M-370.09K-37.02M
Investing Cash Flow-23.08M-23.08M-68.29M-1.70M-370.09K-37.02M
Short-Term Debt Issued327.77K1.98M
Long-Term Debt Issued140.28M
Total Debt Issued140.28M327.77K1.98M
Short-Term Debt Repaid-37.20M-19.88M
Long-Term Debt Repaid-7.60M-7.60M
Total Debt Repaid-7.60M-7.60M-37.20M-19.88M
Net Debt Issued (Repaid)-7.60M-7.60M103.08M-19.88M327.77K1.98M
Common Dividends Paid-4.84M-4.84M-27.41M-17.78M-70.05M-67.43M
Other Financing Activities-20.14M-20.14M-8.02M-5.35M-5.58M-5.07M
Financing Cash Flow-32.59M-32.59M67.66M-43.02M-75.30M-70.51M
Net Cash Flow-4.65M-4.65M-37.82M45.12M-52.26M15.57M
Free Cash Flow27.94M27.94M-105.48M88.14M23.04M86.08M
Free Cash Flow Margin7.86%7.86%-30.34%23.79%5.63%10.10%
Free Cash Flow Per Share0.410.41-1.541.290.341.26
Levered Free Cash Flow-24.56M-24.56M507.05M26.17M28.10M27.98M
Unlevered Free Cash Flow-11.96M-11.96M511.87M29.36M31.37M30.94M
Cash Interest Paid7.71M5.11M5.23M4.73M
Cash Income Tax Paid15.77M8.54M20.71M56.47M
Change in Working Capital-38.11M-38.11M415.90M5.30M-74.73M-119.76M

Ratios

Fiscal year July - June; amounts in BDT.

TTMFY2026FY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022
Market Capitalization2.67B2.46B1.31B2.14B4.46B4.55B
Enterprise Value2.78B2.58B1.43B2.20B4.51B4.59B
Last Close Price39.1036.0019.0830.4663.3163.59
PE Ratio55.0751.0246.2081.6123.14
PS Ratio7.526.923.785.7810.915.34
PB Ratio3.122.871.611.613.433.46
P/TBV Ratio3.122.871.611.613.433.46
P/FCF Ratio95.6688.0824.28193.7852.89
P/OCF Ratio52.3848.2323.82190.7236.98
EV/Sales Ratio7.817.254.125.9411.035.39
EV/EBITDA Ratio27.2825.3319.6122.4439.5815.31
EV/EBIT Ratio34.2731.8232.8333.7759.2517.74
EV/FCF Ratio99.4392.3124.95195.8853.37
Debt / Equity Ratio0.150.150.170.110.090.10
Debt / EBITDA Ratio1.301.301.921.450.980.43
Debt / FCF Ratio4.754.751.614.851.51
Net Debt / Equity Ratio0.120.120.130.050.070.04
Net Debt / EBITDA Ratio1.031.031.480.740.760.18
Net Debt / FCF Ratio3.773.77-1.030.823.770.61
Asset Turnover0.350.350.250.210.240.52
Inventory Turnover1.261.260.590.380.501.07
Quick Ratio3.013.013.420.680.750.94
Current Ratio7.007.007.613.293.433.33
Return on Equity (ROE)5.77%5.77%-45.72%3.52%4.18%15.72%
Return on Assets (ROA)4.98%4.98%1.98%2.35%2.79%9.87%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)6.75%6.81%3.75%3.61%4.28%15.39%
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)8.50%8.50%4.80%4.80%5.80%19.40%
Earnings Yield1.82%1.96%-37.37%2.17%1.23%4.32%
FCF Yield1.05%1.14%-8.04%4.12%0.52%1.89%
Dividend Yield0.26%0.52%1.28%0.38%1.50%
Payout Ratio10.04%10.04%38.39%128.06%34.27%
Buyback Yield / Dilution0.55%0.61%
Total Shareholder Return0.81%0.61%0.52%1.28%0.38%1.50%