DSE : MIRAKHTER

Mir Akhter Hossain Limited — Dividends

Heavy Construction Other Than Building Construction Contractors · Bangladesh

Last price 25 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 3.02B

Latest research: Mir Akhter Hossain financial analysis: JV-funded growth, Tk 20.6bn debt and FY2026 EPS of -Tk 6.58 (Oct 2026) · Mir Akhter Hossain: a contractor earning mainly through joint ventures, with Tk 20.6bn of debt and an FY2026 loss

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Mir Akhter Hossain Limited (MIRAKHTER) last paid a dividend of 1.050 BDT (ex-dividend 2025-11-17, record date 2025-11-16, paid 2026-01-21). Dividend yield 4.20%, annual dividend 1.05 BDT, payout ratio 30.11%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield4.20%
Annual dividend1.05 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 17, 2025
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio30.11%
Dividend growth5.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2025-11-171.050 BDT2025-11-162026-01-21
2024-11-181.000 BDT2024-11-172025-01-21
2023-11-161.250 BDT2023-11-152024-01-21
2022-11-271.250 BDT2022-11-242023-01-22
2021-11-181.250 BDT2021-11-172022-01-23

Mir Akhter Hossain has an annual dividend of 1.05 BDT per share, with a yield of 4.20%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Nov 17, 2025.