DSE : MATINSPINN

Matin Spinning Mills PLC — Dividends

Textile Mill Products · Bangladesh

Last price 80.7 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 7.87B

Latest research: Matin Spinning Mills financial analysis: FY2026 EPS up 35% to BDT 6.36 on a wider yarn spread (Oct 2026) · Matin Spinning Mills: an 88,400-spindle DBL Group captive spinner whose FY2026 EPS rose 35% to BDT 6.36, with 81% of yarn sold to sister companies

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Matin Spinning Mills PLC (MATINSPINN) last paid a dividend of 4.500 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-15, record date 2026-11-12, paid 2027-01-10). Dividend yield 4.20%, annual dividend 3.50 BDT, payout ratio 79.84%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield4.20%
Annual dividend3.50 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 15, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio79.84%
Dividend growth28.57%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-154.500 BDT2026-11-122027-01-10
2025-11-163.500 BDT2025-11-132026-01-08
2024-11-185.000 BDT2024-11-172025-01-05
2023-11-084.000 BDT2023-11-072024-01-01
2022-11-145.000 BDT2022-11-132023-01-08
2021-11-184.000 BDT2021-11-172022-01-12

Matin Spinning Mills has an annual dividend of 3.50 BDT per share, with a yield of 4.20%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 15, 2026.