DSE : LHB

LafargeHolcim Bangladesh PLC. — Dividends

Cement, Hydraulic · Bangladesh

Last price 48.7 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 56.56B

Latest research: LafargeHolcim Bangladesh valuation report: fair value BDT 18.1–41.8 (Oct 2026) · Aggregates now earn 80% of LafargeHolcim's profit; cement margins carry the risk

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

LafargeHolcim Bangladesh PLC. (LHB) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-15, record date 2026-11-12, paid 2026-12-13). Dividend yield 8.21%, annual dividend 4.00 BDT, payout ratio 106.66%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield8.21%
Annual dividend4.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 15, 2026
FrequencySemi-Annual
Payout ratio106.66%
Dividend growth-13.51%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-151.000 BDT2026-11-122026-12-13
2026-04-122.200 BDT2026-04-092026-06-14
2025-11-121.800 BDT2025-11-112025-12-11
2025-04-101.900 BDT2025-04-092025-06-15
2024-11-121.900 BDT2024-11-112024-12-29
2024-03-255.000 BDT2024-03-242024-06-13
2023-03-281.500 BDT2023-03-272023-06-08
2022-12-071.800 BDT2022-12-062023-01-05
2022-08-141.500 BDT2022-08-112022-09-18
2022-02-232.500 BDT2022-02-222022-04-20

DSE:LHB has an annual dividend of 4.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 8.21%. The dividend is paid every six months and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 15, 2026.