DSE : KARNAPHULI

Karnaphuli Insurance PLC — Dividends

Insurance Agents, Brokers, and Service · Bangladesh

Last price 52 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 2.33B

Latest research: Karnaphuli Insurance financial analysis: combined ratio 82.2% in 2025 as cession rose (Oct 2026) · Karnaphuli Insurance: 2025 gross premium up 7.7%, net premium down 7.0% and a combined ratio of 82.2%

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Karnaphuli Insurance PLC (KARNAPHULI) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-06-08, record date 2026-06-07, paid 2026-08-09). Dividend yield 1.92%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 40.56%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.92%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateJun 8, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio40.56%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-06-081.000 BDT2026-06-072026-08-09
2025-05-291.000 BDT2025-05-282025-08-31
2024-06-101.000 BDT2024-06-092024-09-11
2023-05-311.000 BDT2023-05-302023-08-27
2022-06-071.200 BDT2022-06-062022-07-31
2021-06-281.000 BDT2021-06-272021-09-26

Karnaphuli Insurance has an annual dividend of 1.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.92%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Jun 8, 2026.