DSE : INDEXAGRO

Index Agro Industries Limited — Dividends

Grain Mill Products · Bangladesh

Last price 67.5 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 3.23B

Latest research: Index Agro Industries financial analysis: record gross margin, rising interest bill, FY2026 EPS BDT 4.10 (Oct 2026) · Index Agro Industries: a feed and day-old-chick producer whose FY2025 gross margin was the highest in eight years while financial expenses rose 56% and FY2026 EPS fell to BDT 4.10

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Index Agro Industries Limited (INDEXAGRO) last paid a dividend of 1.250 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-19, record date 2026-11-18, paid 2027-01-27). Dividend yield 1.76%, annual dividend 1.14 BDT, payout ratio 22.89%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.76%
Annual dividend1.14 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 19, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio22.89%
Dividend growth4.17%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-191.250 BDT2026-11-182027-01-27
2025-11-101.200 BDT2025-11-092026-01-14
2024-11-172.38095 BDT2024-11-142025-01-22
2023-11-191.90476 BDT2023-11-162024-01-25
2022-11-150.95238 BDT2022-11-142023-01-22

Index Agro Industries has an annual dividend of 1.14 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.76%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 19, 2026.