DSE : EGEN

eGeneration PLC. — Dividends

Computer Programming, Data Processing, And Other Computer Related Services · Bangladesh

Last price 19.3 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 1.45B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

eGeneration PLC. (EGEN) last paid a dividend of 0.100 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-12-02, record date 2026-12-01, paid 2027-01-28). Dividend yield 1.17%, annual dividend 0.23 BDT, payout ratio 18.27%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.17%
Annual dividend0.23 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateDec 2, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio18.27%
Dividend growth-55.56%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-12-020.100 BDT2026-12-012027-01-28
2025-12-040.225 BDT2025-12-032026-01-28
2024-12-041.000 BDT2024-12-032025-01-26
2023-11-091.000 BDT2023-11-082024-02-07
2022-11-161.000 BDT2022-11-152023-01-26

eGeneration PLC. has an annual dividend of 0.23 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.17%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Dec 2, 2026.