DSE : EASTLAND

Eastland Insurance PLC. — Dividends

Insurance Carriers · Bangladesh

Last price 27.2 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 2.28B

Latest research: Eastland Insurance financial analysis: banks confirmed Tk 37.0m of Tk 412.5m FDRs and Tk 4.7m of Tk 50.8m cash at bank (Oct 2026) · Eastland Insurance: 2025 EPS of Tk 1.10, agency commission of Tk 203.1m and nine-month 2026 EPS of Tk 1.11

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Eastland Insurance PLC. (EASTLAND) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-06-03, record date 2026-06-02, paid 2026-07-29). Dividend yield 3.68%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 43.94%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield3.68%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateJun 3, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio43.94%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-06-031.000 BDT2026-06-022026-07-29
2025-06-031.000 BDT2025-06-022025-07-30
2024-04-031.000 BDT2024-04-022024-05-30
2023-05-151.000 BDT2023-05-142023-07-25
2022-06-121.000 BDT2022-06-092022-08-21

Eastland Insurance PLC. has an annual dividend of 1.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 3.68%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Jun 3, 2026.