DSE : DSSL

Dragon Sweater & Spinning Limited — Dividends

Apparel and Other Finished Products Made From Fabrics and Similar Materials · Bangladesh

Last price 9.3 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 1.88B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Dragon Sweater & Spinning Limited (DSSL) last paid a dividend of 0.020 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-17, record date 2026-11-16, paid 2027-01-28). Dividend yield 0.56%, annual dividend 0.05 BDT, payout ratio 24.09%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.56%
Annual dividend0.05 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 17, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio24.09%
Dividend growth-60.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-170.020 BDT2026-11-162027-01-28
2025-11-260.050 BDT2025-11-252026-01-29
2024-12-220.100 BDT2024-12-192025-01-30
2023-12-100.100 BDT2023-12-072024-01-28
2022-12-010.200 BDT2022-11-302023-01-29

Dragon Sweater & Spinning has an annual dividend of 0.05 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.56%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 17, 2026.