DSE : CRYSTALINS

Crystal Insurance PLC — Dividends

Fire, Marine, and Casualty Insurance · Bangladesh

Last price 63.5 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 2.79B

Latest research: Crystal Insurance financial analysis: net claims ratio 32.9% and expense ratio 38.0% in 2025 (Oct 2026) · Crystal Insurance: unmodified 2025 audit, net premium Tk 704.7m and underwriting profit at 76.7% of pre-tax profit

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Crystal Insurance PLC (CRYSTALINS) last paid a dividend of 1.200 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-03-09, record date 2026-03-10, paid 2026-04-29). Dividend yield 1.80%, annual dividend 1.20 BDT, payout ratio 30.14%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.80%
Annual dividend1.20 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateMar 9, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio30.14%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-03-091.200 BDT2026-03-102026-04-29
2025-03-031.200 BDT2025-03-022025-04-22
2024-03-130.700 BDT2024-03-122024-04-30
2023-05-150.90909 BDT2023-05-142023-07-30
2022-05-250.90909 BDT2022-05-242022-07-14
2021-05-180.90909 BDT2021-05-172021-07-18

Crystal Insurance has an annual dividend of 1.20 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.80%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Mar 9, 2026.