DSE : CENTRALINS

Central Insurance PLC. — Dividends

Insurance Carriers · Bangladesh

Last price 43 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 2.29B

Latest research: Central Insurance financial analysis: adverse 2025 audit opinion, combined ratio 79.8% (Oct 2026) · Central Insurance: adverse audit opinion on 2025, combined ratio up to 79.8% and nine-month 2026 EPS of Tk 1.79

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Central Insurance PLC. (CENTRALINS) last paid a dividend of 1.200 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-05-21, record date 2026-05-20, paid 2026-07-19). Dividend yield 2.79%, annual dividend 1.20 BDT, payout ratio 58.19%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.79%
Annual dividend1.20 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateMay 21, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio58.19%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-05-211.200 BDT2026-05-202026-07-19
2025-05-261.200 BDT2025-05-252025-07-27
2024-05-021.200 BDT2024-04-302024-07-14
2023-04-171.500 BDT2023-04-162023-07-02
2022-05-291.800 BDT2022-05-262022-07-26
2021-06-200.600 BDT2021-06-172021-08-29

Central Insurance PLC. has an annual dividend of 1.20 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.79%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was May 21, 2026.