DSE : BXPHARMA

Beximco Pharmaceuticals PLC. — Dividends

Pharmaceutical Preparations · Bangladesh

Last price 143 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 64.11B

Latest research: Beximco Pharmaceuticals valuation report: fair value BDT 99.2–218 (Oct 2026) · Beximco Pharmaceuticals: fair value BDT 99–218 as FY2026 EPS rises 30% to BDT 20.17

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Beximco Pharmaceuticals PLC. (BXPHARMA) last paid a dividend of 6.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-22, record date 2026-11-19). Dividend yield 3.31%, annual dividend 4.75 BDT, payout ratio 2.45%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield3.31%
Annual dividend4.75 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 22, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio2.45%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-226.000 BDT2026-11-19
2026-08-034.750 BDT2026-08-02
2024-11-264.000 BDT2024-11-252025-01-28
2023-11-143.500 BDT2023-11-132024-01-28
2022-11-223.500 BDT2022-11-212023-01-22
2021-11-233.500 BDT2021-11-222022-01-23

DSE:BXPHARMA has an annual dividend of 4.75 BDT per share, with a yield of 3.31%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 22, 2026.