DSE : BSCPLC

Bangladesh Submarine Cables PLC — Dividends

Communications Services, Not Elsewhere Classified · Bangladesh

Last price 142.5 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 26.65B

Latest research: Bangladesh Submarine Cables valuation report: fair value BDT 41.7–104 (Oct 2026) · Bandwidth volume grows about 18% a year, but private submarine cables could cut prices about 40% by FY29, so EPS falls from BDT 13.6; fair value range BDT 42–104

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Bangladesh Submarine Cables PLC (BSCPLC) last paid a dividend of 4.750 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-18, record date 2026-11-17, paid 2027-01-19). Dividend yield 2.81%, annual dividend 4.00 BDT, payout ratio 26.26%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.81%
Annual dividend4.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 18, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio26.26%
Dividend growth18.75%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-184.750 BDT2026-11-172027-01-19
2025-10-234.000 BDT2025-10-222025-12-23
2024-11-054.000 BDT2024-11-042024-12-29
2023-09-215.100 BDT2023-09-202023-11-12
2022-11-084.600 BDT2022-11-072023-01-02

DSE:BSCPLC has an annual dividend of 4.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.81%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 18, 2026.