DSE : BESTHLDNG

Best Holdings PLC. — Dividends

Hotels and Motels · Bangladesh

Last price 13.3 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 14.09B

Latest research: Best Holdings financial analysis: EPS BDT 0.30, finance cost up six-fold, no FY2025 dividend (Oct 2026) · Best Holdings: Le Méridien earnings fell 77% in FY2025 as BDT 18bn of debt and bond interest hit the P&L

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Best Holdings PLC. (BESTHLDNG) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2024-12-03, record date 2024-12-02, paid 2025-01-29). Dividend yield 7.52%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 151.98%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield7.52%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Payout ratio151.98%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2024-12-031.000 BDT2024-12-022025-01-29