DSE : BEACHHATCH

Beach Hatchery Limited — Dividends

Agriculture Production Livestock and Animal Specialties · Bangladesh

Last price 23.3 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 964.64M

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Beach Hatchery Limited (BEACHHATCH) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2024-12-17, record date 2024-12-15, paid 2025-01-30). Dividend yield 4.35%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 14.96%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield4.35%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Payout ratio14.96%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2024-12-171.000 BDT2024-12-152025-01-30
2023-11-190.200 BDT2023-11-162024-04-28
2022-12-260.150 BDT2022-12-222023-03-28
2021-12-230.100 BDT2021-12-222021-12-29