DSE : BANKASIA

Bank Asia PLC. — Dividends

Commercial Banks · Bangladesh

Last price 17 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 23.66B

Latest research: Bank Asia valuation report: fair value BDT 6.3–19.4 (Oct 2026) · Bank Asia's median 9.9% ROE against a 15.8% cost of equity puts fair value at BDT 6–19

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Bank Asia PLC. (BANKASIA) last paid a dividend of 0.850 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-05-21, record date 2026-05-20, paid 2026-07-12). Dividend yield 4.61%, annual dividend 0.78 BDT, payout ratio 37.00%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield4.61%
Annual dividend0.78 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateMay 21, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio37.00%
Dividend growth-7.78%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-05-210.850 BDT2026-05-202026-07-12
2025-05-270.92166 BDT2025-05-262025-07-17
2024-05-211.25681 BDT2024-05-202024-07-23
2023-04-091.25681 BDT2023-04-062023-05-30
2022-04-071.25681 BDT2022-04-062022-05-29

Bank Asia PLC. has an annual dividend of 0.78 BDT per share, with a yield of 4.61%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was May 21, 2026.