DSE : ASIATICLAB

Asiatic Laboratories Limited — Dividends

Pharmaceutical Preparations · Bangladesh

Last price 108 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 13.22B

Latest research: Asiatic Laboratories financial analysis: 9M FY26 sales +99%, IPO funds unused, lock-in extended (Oct 2026) · Asiatic Laboratories: sales doubled in 9M FY2026 after a debt-funded plant upgrade, while 68% of the IPO money sat unused at June 2025

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Asiatic Laboratories Limited (ASIATICLAB) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2025-11-23, record date 2025-11-20, paid 2026-01-25). Dividend yield 0.93%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 10.53%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.93%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 23, 2025
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio10.53%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2025-11-231.000 BDT2025-11-202026-01-25
2024-11-211.000 BDT2024-11-202025-01-19

Asiatic Laboratories has an annual dividend of 1.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.93%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Nov 23, 2025.