DSE : ASIAPACINS

Asia Pacific General Insurance PLC — Dividends

Insurance Carriers · Bangladesh

Last price 44.1 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 1.87B

Latest research: Asia Pacific General Insurance financial analysis: 2025 EPS Tk 2.51, combined ratio 67.2% (Oct 2026) · Asia Pacific General Insurance: 2025 EPS Tk 2.51, gross premium Tk 820.7m and combined ratio 67.2%

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Asia Pacific General Insurance PLC (ASIAPACINS) last paid a dividend of 1.400 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-05-23, record date 2026-05-21, paid 2026-08-09). Dividend yield 3.17%, annual dividend 1.40 BDT, payout ratio 32.91%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield3.17%
Annual dividend1.40 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateMay 23, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio32.91%
Dividend growth40.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-05-231.400 BDT2026-05-212026-08-09
2025-06-161.000 BDT2025-06-152025-09-07
2024-06-021.200 BDT2024-05-302024-07-28
2023-05-211.500 BDT2023-05-182023-07-16
2022-05-251.800 BDT2022-05-262022-07-24
2021-05-311.000 BDT2021-05-302021-08-09

DSE:ASIAPACINS has an annual dividend of 1.40 BDT per share, with a yield of 3.17%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was May 23, 2026.